[ Login ]

Ranking Birds

xxx

D-Liste von Johann Dietrichs 
257 Arten davon 4 nur gehört
Liste vergleichen
WP-Liste: 277 Arten

 Die letzten Neueinträge:
Ziegenmelker  06-07-2018
Zwergohreule  14-05-2018
Purpurreiher  08-05-2018
Orpheusspötter  08-05-2018
Iberischer Zilpzalp  06-05-2018
 
 
Schwanengans  21-04-2018
Streifengans  21-04-2018
Ringschnabelente  21-04-2018
 Reihenfolge    fehlende Arten    Gruppierung      
         

  1. Entenvögel, Anatidae
  2.  Tundrasaatgans, Tundra Bean Goose, Anser serrirostris
  3.  Kurzschnabelgans, Pink-footed Goose, Anser brachyrhynchus
  4.  Blässgans, Greater White-fronted Goose, Anser albifrons
          Blässgans, Greater White-fronted Goose, A. albifrons albifrons
  5.  Graugans, Greylag Goose, Anser anser
  6.  Schwanengans, Swan Goose, Anser cygnoides f. domestica
  7.  Streifengans, Bar-headed Goose, Anser indicus
  8.  Schneegans, Snow Goose, Anser caerulescens
  9.  Ringelgans, Brant Goose, Branta bernicla
          Dunkelbäuchige Ringelgans, Dark-bellied Brant Goose, B. bernicla bernicla
  10.  Weißwangengans, Barnacle Goose, Branta leucopsis
  11.  Kanadagans, Canada Goose, Branta canadensis
  12.  Höckerschwan, Mute Swan, Cygnus olor
  13.  Schwarzschwan, Black Swan, Cygnus atratus
  14.  Zwergschwan, Tundra Swan, Cygnus columbianus
          Zwergschwan, Bewick's Swan, C. columbianus bewickii
  15.  Singschwan, Whooper Swan, Cygnus cygnus
  16.  Nilgans, Egyptian Goose, Alopochen aegyptiaca
  17.  Rostgans, Ruddy Shelduck, Tadorna ferruginea
  18.  Brandgans, Common Shelduck, Tadorna tadorna
  19.  Mandarinente, Mandarin Duck, Aix galericulata
  20.  Knäkente, Garganey, Spatula querquedula
  21.  Löffelente, Northern Shoveler, Spatula clypeata
  22.  Schnatterente, Gadwall, Mareca strepera
  23.  Pfeifente, Eurasian Wigeon, Mareca penelope
  24.  Stockente, Mallard, Anas platyrhynchos
  25.  Spießente, Northern Pintail, Anas acuta
  26.  Krickente, Common Teal, Anas crecca
          Krickente, Eurasian Teal, A. crecca crecca
  27.  Kolbenente, Red-crested Pochard, Netta rufina
  28.  Tafelente, Common Pochard, Aythya ferina
  29.  Ringschnabelente, Ring-necked Duck, Aythya collaris
  30.  Moorente, Ferruginous Duck, Aythya nyroca
  31.  Reiherente, Tufted Duck, Aythya fuligula
  32.  Bergente, Greater Scaup, Aythya marila
  33.  Eiderente, Common Eider, Somateria mollissima
  34.  Samtente, Velvet Scoter, Melanitta fusca
  35.  Trauerente, Common Scoter, Melanitta nigra
  36.  Eisente, Long-tailed Duck, Clangula hyemalis
  37.  Schellente, Common Goldeneye, Bucephala clangula
  38.  Zwergsäger, Smew, Mergellus albellus
  39.  Gänsesäger, Common Merganser, Mergus merganser
  40.  Mittelsäger, Red-breasted Merganser, Mergus serrator
    Glattfußhühner, Phasianidae > Phasianinae
  41.  Rebhuhn, Grey Partridge, Perdix perdix
  42.  Wachtel, Common Quail, Coturnix coturnix
  43.  Fasan, Common Pheasant, Phasianus colchicus
    Seetaucher, Gaviidae
  44.  Sterntaucher, Red-throated Loon, Gavia stellata
  45.  Prachttaucher, Black-throated Loon, Gavia arctica
    Lappentaucher, Podicipedidae
  46.  Zwergtaucher, Little Grebe, Tachybaptus ruficollis
  47.  Ohrentaucher, Horned Grebe, Podiceps auritus
  48.  Rothalstaucher, Red-necked Grebe, Podiceps grisegena
  49.  Haubentaucher, Great Crested Grebe, Podiceps cristatus
  50.  Schwarzhalstaucher, Black-necked Grebe, Podiceps nigricollis
    Sturmvögel, Procellariidae
  51.  Eissturmvogel, Northern Fulmar, Fulmarus glacialis
    Störche, Ciconiidae
  52.  Weißstorch, White Stork, Ciconia ciconia
    Tölpel, Sulidae
  53.  Basstölpel, Northern Gannet, Morus bassanus
    Kormorane, Phalacrocoracidae
  54.  Kormoran, Great Cormorant, Phalacrocorax carbo
  55.  Krähenscharbe, European Shag, Phalacrocorax aristotelis
    Reiher, Ardeidae
  56.  Rohrdommel, Eurasian Bittern, Botaurus stellaris
  57.  Graureiher, Grey Heron, Ardea cinerea
  58.  Purpurreiher, Purple Heron, Ardea purpurea
  59.  Silberreiher, Great Egret, Ardea alba
  60.  Seidenreiher, Little Egret, Egretta garzetta
    Ibisse und Löffler, Threskiornithidae
  61.  Löffler, Eurasian Spoonbill, Platalea leucorodia
    Fischadler, Pandionidae
  62.  Fischadler, Osprey, Pandion haliaetus
    Greifvögel, Accipitridae
  63.  Wespenbussard, European Honey Buzzard, Pernis apivorus
  64.  Rotmilan, Red Kite, Milvus milvus
  65.  Schwarzmilan, Black Kite, Milvus migrans
  66.  Seeadler, White-tailed Eagle, Haliaeetus albicilla
  67.  Rohrweihe, Western Marsh Harrier, Circus aeruginosus
  68.  Kornweihe, Hen Harrier, Circus cyaneus
  69.  Wiesenweihe, Montagu's Harrier, Circus pygargus
  70.  Sperber, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Accipiter nisus
  71.  Habicht, Northern Goshawk, Accipiter gentilis
  72.  Mäusebussard, Common Buzzard, Buteo buteo
          Mäusebussard, Common Buzzard, B. buteo [buteo group]
  73.  Raufußbussard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Buteo lagopus
  74.  Schreiadler, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Clanga pomarina
    Falken, Falconidae
  75.  Turmfalke, Common Kestrel, Falco tinnunculus
  76.  Merlin, Merlin, Falco columbarius
  77.  Baumfalke, Eurasian Hobby, Falco subbuteo
  78.  Wanderfalke, Peregrine Falcon, Falco peregrinus
    Rallen, Rallidae
  79.  Wachtelkönig, Corn Crake, Crex crex
  80.  Wasserralle, Water Rail, Rallus aquaticus
  81.  Kleines Sumpfhuhn, Little Crake, Zapornia parva
  82.  Teichhuhn, Eurasian Moorhen, Gallinula chloropus
  83.  Blässhuhn, Eurasian Coot, Fulica atra
    Kraniche, Gruidae
  84.  Kranich, Common Crane, Grus grus
    Regenpfeifer, Charadriidae
  85.  Kiebitz, Northern Lapwing, Vanellus vanellus
  86.  Kiebitzregenpfeifer, Grey Plover, Pluvialis squatarola
  87.  Goldregenpfeifer, European Golden Plover, Pluvialis apricaria
  88.  Sandregenpfeifer, Common Ringed Plover, Charadrius hiaticula
  89.  Flussregenpfeifer, Little Ringed Plover, Charadrius dubius
    Austernfischer, Haematopodidae
  90.  Austernfischer, Eurasian Oystercatcher, Haematopus ostralegus
    Stelzenläufer, Recurvirostridae
  91.  Säbelschnäbler, Pied Avocet, Recurvirostra avosetta
    Schnepfenvögel, Scolopacidae
  92.  Flussuferläufer, Common Sandpiper, Actitis hypoleucos
  93.  Waldwasserläufer, Green Sandpiper, Tringa ochropus
  94.  Dunkler Wasserläufer, Spotted Redshank, Tringa erythropus
  95.  Grünschenkel, Common Greenshank, Tringa nebularia
  96.  Teichwasserläufer, Marsh Sandpiper, Tringa stagnatilis
  97.  Bruchwasserläufer, Wood Sandpiper, Tringa glareola
  98.  Rotschenkel, Common Redshank, Tringa totanus
  99.  Regenbrachvogel, Whimbrel, Numenius phaeopus
  100.  Großer Brachvogel, Eurasian Curlew, Numenius arquata
  101.  Uferschnepfe, Black-tailed Godwit, Limosa limosa
  102.  Pfuhlschnepfe, Bar-tailed Godwit, Limosa lapponica
  103.  Steinwälzer, Ruddy Turnstone, Arenaria interpres
  104.  Knutt, Red Knot, Calidris canutus
  105.  Sanderling, Sanderling, Calidris alba
  106.  Zwergstrandläufer, Little Stint, Calidris minuta
  107.  Temminckstrandläufer, Temminck's Stint, Calidris temminckii
  108.  Meerstrandläufer, Purple Sandpiper, Calidris maritima
  109.  Alpenstrandläufer, Dunlin, Calidris alpina
  110.  Sichelstrandläufer, Curlew Sandpiper, Calidris ferruginea
  111.  Sumpfläufer, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Calidris falcinellus
  112.  Kampfläufer, Ruff, Calidris pugnax
  113.  Zwergschnepfe, Jack Snipe, Lymnocryptes minimus
  114.  Bekassine, Common Snipe, Gallinago gallinago
  115.  Waldschnepfe, Eurasian Woodcock, Scolopax rusticola
  116.  Odinshühnchen, Red-necked Phalarope, Phalaropus lobatus
    Möwen, Laridae
  117.  Dreizehenmöwe, Black-legged Kittiwake, Rissa tridactyla
  118.  Lachmöwe, Black-headed Gull, Chroicocephalus ridibundus
  119.  Zwergmöwe, Little Gull, Hydrocoloeus minutus
  120.  Schwarzkopfmöwe, Mediterranean Gull, Ichthyaetus melanocephalus
  121.  Sturmmöwe, Mew Gull, Larus canus
  122.  Silbermöwe, Herring Gull, Larus argentatus
          Silbermöwe, European Herring Gull, L. argentatus [argentatus group]
  123.  Mittelmeermöwe, Yellow-legged Gull, Larus michahellis
  124.  Steppenmöwe, Caspian Gull, Larus cachinnans
  125.  Heringsmöwe, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Larus fuscus
  126.  Mantelmöwe, Great Black-backed Gull, Larus marinus
    Seeschwalben, Laridae > Sterninae
  127.  Zwergseeschwalbe, Little Tern, Sternula albifrons
  128.  Raubseeschwalbe, Caspian Tern, Hydroprogne caspia
  129.  Trauerseeschwalbe, Black Tern, Chlidonias niger
  130.  Weißflügel-Seeschwalbe, White-winged Tern, Chlidonias leucopterus
  131.  Weißbart-Seeschwalbe, Whiskered Tern, Chlidonias hybrida
  132.  Flussseeschwalbe, Common Tern, Sterna hirundo
  133.  Küstenseeschwalbe, Arctic Tern, Sterna paradisaea
  134.  Brandseeschwalbe, Sandwich Tern, Thalasseus sandvicensis
    Alken, Alcidae
  135.  Trottellumme, Common Murre, Uria aalge
  136.  Tordalk, Razorbill, Alca torda
  137.  Gryllteiste, Black Guillemot, Cepphus grylle
    Tauben, Columbidae
  138.  Felsentaube, Common Pigeon, Columba livia
  139.  Hohltaube, Stock Dove, Columba oenas
  140.  Ringeltaube, Common Wood Pigeon, Columba palumbus
  141.  Turteltaube, European Turtle Dove, Streptopelia turtur
  142.  Türkentaube, Eurasian Collared Dove, Streptopelia decaocto
    Papageien, Psittacidae
  143.  Halsbandsittich, Rose-ringed Parakeet, Psittacula krameri
    Kuckucke, Cuculidae
  144.  Kuckuck, Common Cuckoo, Cuculus canorus
    Schleiereulen, Tytonidae
  145.  Schleiereule, Barn Owl, Tyto alba
    Eulen, Strigidae
  146.  Zwergohreule, Eurasian Scops Owl, Otus scops
  147.  Uhu, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Bubo bubo
  148.  Sperbereule, Northern Hawk-Owl, Surnia ulula
  149.  Waldkauz, Tawny Owl, Strix aluco
  150.  Waldohreule, Long-eared Owl, Asio otus
  151.  Sumpfohreule, Short-eared Owl, Asio flammeus
    Ziegenmelker, Caprimulgidae
  152.  Ziegenmelker, European Nightjar, Caprimulgus europaeus
    Segler, Apodidae
  153.  Mauersegler, Common Swift, Apus apus
    Eisvögel, Alcedinidae
  154.  Eisvogel, Common Kingfisher, Alcedo atthis
    Wiedehopfe, Upupidae
  155.  Wiedehopf, Eurasian Hoopoe, Upupa epops
    Spechte, Picidae
  156.  Kleinspecht, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Dendrocopos minor
  157.  Mittelspecht, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Dendrocopos medius
  158.  Buntspecht, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Dendrocopos major
  159.  Schwarzspecht, Black Woodpecker, Dryocopus martius
  160.  Grünspecht, European Green Woodpecker, Picus viridis
    Würger, Laniidae
  161.  Neuntöter, Red-backed Shrike, Lanius collurio
  162.  Raubwürger, Great Grey Shrike, Lanius excubitor
    Pirole, Oriolidae
  163.  Pirol, Eurasian Golden Oriole, Oriolus oriolus
    Rabenvögel, Corvidae
  164.  Eichelhäher, Eurasian Jay, Garrulus glandarius
  165.  Elster, Eurasian Magpie, Pica pica
  166.  Dohle, Western Jackdaw, Corvus monedula
  167.  Saatkrähe, Rook, Corvus frugilegus
  168.  Rabenkrähe, Carrion Crow, Corvus corone
  169.  Nebelkrähe, Hooded Crow, Corvus cornix
  170.  Kolkrabe, Northern Raven, Corvus corax
    Bartmeisen, Panuridae
  171.  Bartmeise, Bearded Reedling, Panurus biarmicus
    Lerchen, Alaudidae
  172.  Haubenlerche, Crested Lark, Galerida cristata
  173.  Feldlerche, Eurasian Skylark, Alauda arvensis
  174.  Heidelerche, Woodlark, Lullula arborea
    Schwalben, Hirundinidae
  175.  Uferschwalbe, Sand Martin, Riparia riparia
  176.  Rauchschwalbe, Barn Swallow, Hirundo rustica
  177.  Mehlschwalbe, Common House Martin, Delichon urbicum
    Meisen, Paridae
  178.  Sumpfmeise, Marsh Tit, Poecile palustris
  179.  Weidenmeise, Willow Tit, Poecile montanus
  180.  Tannenmeise, Coal Tit, Periparus ater
  181.  Haubenmeise, European Crested Tit, Lophophanes cristatus
  182.  Kohlmeise, Great Tit, Parus major
  183.  Blaumeise, Eurasian Blue Tit, Cyanistes caeruleus
    Beutelmeisen, Remizidae
  184.  Beutelmeise, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Remiz pendulinus
    Schwanzmeisen, Aegithalidae
  185.  Schwanzmeise, Long-tailed Tit, Aegithalos caudatus
    Kleiber, Sittidae
  186.  Kleiber, Eurasian Nuthatch, Sitta europaea
    Baumläufer, Certhiidae
  187.  Waldbaumläufer, Eurasian Treecreeper, Certhia familiaris
  188.  Gartenbaumläufer, Short-toed Treecreeper, Certhia brachydactyla
    Zaunkönige, Troglodytidae
  189.  Zaunkönig, Eurasian Wren, Troglodytes troglodytes
    Wasseramseln, Cinclidae
  190.  Wasseramsel, White-throated Dipper, Cinclus cinclus
    Goldhähnchen, Regulidae
  191.  Wintergoldhähnchen, Common Goldcrest, Regulus regulus
  192.  Sommergoldhähnchen, Firecrest, Regulus ignicapilla
    Laubsänger, Phylloscopidae
  193.  Fitis, Willow Warbler, Phylloscopus trochilus
  194.  Zilpzalp, Common Chiffchaff, Phylloscopus collybita
  195.  Iberischer Zilpzalp, Iberian Chiffchaff, Phylloscopus ibericus
  196.  Waldlaubsänger, Wood Warbler, Phylloscopus sibilatrix
  197.  Gelbbrauen-Laubsänger, Yellow-browed Warbler, Phylloscopus inornatus
    Rohrsänger, Acrocephalidae
  198.  Orpheusspötter, Melodious Warbler, Hippolais polyglotta
  199.  Gelbspötter, Icterine Warbler, Hippolais icterina
  200.  Schilfrohrsänger, Sedge Warbler, Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
  201.  Teichrohrsänger, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Acrocephalus scirpaceus
  202.  Sumpfrohrsänger, Marsh Warbler, Acrocephalus palustris
  203.  Drosselrohrsänger, Great Reed Warbler, Acrocephalus arundinaceus
    Schwirle, Locustellidae
  204.  Feldschwirl, Common Grasshopper Warbler, Locustella naevia
  205.  Schlagschwirl, River Warbler, Locustella fluviatilis
  206.  Rohrschwirl, Savi's Warbler, Locustella luscinioides
    Zweigsänger, Sylviidae
  207.  Mönchsgrasmücke, Eurasian Blackcap, Sylvia atricapilla
  208.  Gartengrasmücke, Garden Warbler, Sylvia borin
  209.  Sperbergrasmücke, Barred Warbler, Sylvia nisoria
  210.  Klappergrasmücke, Lesser Whitethroat, Sylvia curruca
          Klappergrasmücke, Lesser Whitethroat, S. curruca [curruca group]
  211.  Dorngrasmücke, Common Whitethroat, Sylvia communis
    Schnäpper, Muscicapidae
  212.  Grauschnäpper, Spotted Flycatcher, Muscicapa striata
  213.  Rotkehlchen, European Robin, Erithacus rubecula
  214.  Sprosser, Thrush Nightingale, Luscinia luscinia
  215.  Nachtigall, Common Nightingale, Luscinia megarhynchos
  216.  Blaukehlchen, Bluethroat, Luscinia svecica
  217.  Trauerschnäpper, European Pied Flycatcher, Ficedula hypoleuca
  218.  Gartenrotschwanz, Common Redstart, Phoenicurus phoenicurus
  219.  Hausrotschwanz, Black Redstart, Phoenicurus ochruros
  220.  Braunkehlchen, Whinchat, Saxicola rubetra
  221.  Schwarzkehlchen, European Stonechat, Saxicola rubicola
  222.  Steinschmätzer, Northern Wheatear, Oenanthe oenanthe
    Drosseln, Turdidae
  223.  Amsel, Common Blackbird, Turdus merula
  224.  Wacholderdrossel, Fieldfare, Turdus pilaris
  225.  Rotdrossel, Redwing, Turdus iliacus
  226.  Singdrossel, Song Thrush, Turdus philomelos
  227.  Misteldrossel, Mistle Thrush, Turdus viscivorus
    Stare, Sturnidae
  228.  Star, Common Starling, Sturnus vulgaris
    Braunellen, Prunellidae
  229.  Heckenbraunelle, Hedge Accentor, Prunella modularis
    Stelzen, Motacillidae
  230.  Schafstelze, Western Yellow Wagtail, Motacilla flava
          Schafstelze, Blue-headed Wagtail, M. flava [flava group]
          Englische Schafstelze, British Yellow Wagtail, M. flava flavissima
          Nordische Schafstelze, Grey-headed Wagtail, M. flava thunbergi
  231.  Gebirgsstelze, Grey Wagtail, Motacilla cinerea
  232.  Bachstelze, White Wagtail, Motacilla alba
          Bachstelze, White Wagtail, M. alba alba
          Trauerbachstelze, Pied Wagtail, M. alba yarrellii
  233.  Brachpieper, Tawny Pipit, Anthus campestris
  234.  Wiesenpieper, Meadow Pipit, Anthus pratensis
  235.  Baumpieper, Tree Pipit, Anthus trivialis
  236.  Strandpieper, Eurasian Rock Pipit, Anthus petrosus
    Seidenschwänze, Bombycillidae
  237.  Seidenschwanz, Bohemian Waxwing, Bombycilla garrulus
    Spornammern, Calcariidae
  238.  Schneeammer, Snow Bunting, Plectrophenax nivalis
    Altweltammern, Emberizidae
  239.  Goldammer, Yellowhammer, Emberiza citrinella
  240.  Zaunammer, Cirl Bunting, Emberiza cirlus
  241.  Rohrammer, Common Reed Bunting, Emberiza schoeniclus
  242.  Grauammer, Corn Bunting, Emberiza calandra
    Finken, Fringillidae
  243.  Buchfink, Common Chaffinch, Fringilla coelebs
  244.  Bergfink, Brambling, Fringilla montifringilla
  245.  Karmingimpel, Common Rosefinch, Carpodacus erythrinus
  246.  Grünfink, European Greenfinch, Chloris chloris
  247.  Fichtenkreuzschnabel, Red Crossbill, Loxia curvirostra
  248.  Taigabirkenzeisig, Mealy Redpoll, Acanthis flammea
  249.  Alpenbirkenzeisig, Lesser Redpoll, Acanthis cabaret
  250.  Erlenzeisig, Eurasian Siskin, Spinus spinus
  251.  Berghänfling, Twite, Linaria flavirostris
  252.  Bluthänfling, Common Linnet, Linaria cannabina
  253.  Stieglitz, European Goldfinch, Carduelis carduelis
  254.  Girlitz, European Serin, Serinus serinus
  255.  Gimpel, Eurasian Bullfinch, Pyrrhula pyrrhula
  256.  Kernbeißer, Hawfinch, Coccothraustes coccothraustes
    Sperlinge, Passeridae
  257.  Haussperling, House Sparrow, Passer domesticus
  258.  Feldsperling, Eurasian Tree Sparrow, Passer montanus