[ Login ]

Ranking Birds

xxx

D-Liste von Daniel Hubatsch 
361 Arten
Liste vergleichen
WP-Liste: 521 Arten

 Die letzten Neueinträge:
Haselhuhn  23-05-2018
Schwanengans  19-05-2018
Rötelschwalbe  11-04-2018
 
 
 Reihenfolge    fehlende Arten    Gruppierung      
         

  1. Entenvögel, Anatidae
  2.  Tundrasaatgans, Tundra Bean Goose, Anser serrirostris
  3.  Kurzschnabelgans, Pink-footed Goose, Anser brachyrhynchus
  4.  Blässgans, Greater White-fronted Goose, Anser albifrons
          Blässgans, Greater White-fronted Goose, A. albifrons albifrons
  5.  Graugans, Greylag Goose, Anser anser
  6.  Schwanengans, Swan Goose, Anser cygnoides f. domestica
  7.  Streifengans, Bar-headed Goose, Anser indicus
  8.  Schneegans, Snow Goose, Anser caerulescens
  9.  Ringelgans, Brant Goose, Branta bernicla
          Dunkelbäuchige Ringelgans, Dark-bellied Brant Goose, B. bernicla bernicla
  10.  Weißwangengans, Barnacle Goose, Branta leucopsis
  11.  Kanadagans, Canada Goose, Branta canadensis
  12.  Rothalsgans, Red-breasted Goose, Branta ruficollis
  13.  Höckerschwan, Mute Swan, Cygnus olor
  14.  Schwarzschwan, Black Swan, Cygnus atratus
  15.  Zwergschwan, Tundra Swan, Cygnus columbianus
          Zwergschwan, Bewick's Swan, C. columbianus bewickii
  16.  Singschwan, Whooper Swan, Cygnus cygnus
  17.  Nilgans, Egyptian Goose, Alopochen aegyptiaca
  18.  Rostgans, Ruddy Shelduck, Tadorna ferruginea
  19.  Brandgans, Common Shelduck, Tadorna tadorna
  20.  Mandarinente, Mandarin Duck, Aix galericulata
  21.  Knäkente, Garganey, Spatula querquedula
  22.  Blauflügelente, Blue-winged Teal, Spatula discors
  23.  Löffelente, Northern Shoveler, Spatula clypeata
  24.  Schnatterente, Gadwall, Mareca strepera
  25.  Sichelente, Falcated Duck, Mareca falcata
  26.  Pfeifente, Eurasian Wigeon, Mareca penelope
  27.  Stockente, Mallard, Anas platyrhynchos
  28.  Spießente, Northern Pintail, Anas acuta
  29.  Krickente, Common Teal, Anas crecca
          Krickente, Eurasian Teal, A. crecca crecca
          Amerik. Krickente, Green-winged Teal, A. crecca carolinensis
  30.  Kolbenente, Red-crested Pochard, Netta rufina
  31.  Tafelente, Common Pochard, Aythya ferina
  32.  Ringschnabelente, Ring-necked Duck, Aythya collaris
  33.  Moorente, Ferruginous Duck, Aythya nyroca
  34.  Reiherente, Tufted Duck, Aythya fuligula
  35.  Bergente, Greater Scaup, Aythya marila
  36.  Kleine Bergente, Lesser Scaup, Aythya affinis
  37.  Eiderente, Common Eider, Somateria mollissima
  38.  Samtente, Velvet Scoter, Melanitta fusca
  39.  Trauerente, Common Scoter, Melanitta nigra
  40.  Eisente, Long-tailed Duck, Clangula hyemalis
  41.  Schellente, Common Goldeneye, Bucephala clangula
  42.  Zwergsäger, Smew, Mergellus albellus
  43.  Gänsesäger, Common Merganser, Mergus merganser
  44.  Mittelsäger, Red-breasted Merganser, Mergus serrator
  45.  Schwarzkopf-Ruderente, Ruddy Duck, Oxyura jamaicensis
    Glattfußhühner, Phasianidae > Phasianinae
  46.  Rebhuhn, Grey Partridge, Perdix perdix
  47.  Wachtel, Common Quail, Coturnix coturnix
  48.  Fasan, Common Pheasant, Phasianus colchicus
    Raufußhühner, Phasianidae > Tetraoninae
  49.  Auerhuhn, Western Capercaillie, Tetrao urogallus
  50.  Birkhuhn, Black Grouse, Tetrao tetrix
  51.  Haselhuhn, Hazel Grouse, Tetrastes bonasia
  52.  Alpenschneehuhn, Rock Ptarmigan, Lagopus muta
    Seetaucher, Gaviidae
  53.  Sterntaucher, Red-throated Loon, Gavia stellata
  54.  Prachttaucher, Black-throated Loon, Gavia arctica
  55.  Eistaucher, Common Loon, Gavia immer
    Lappentaucher, Podicipedidae
  56.  Zwergtaucher, Little Grebe, Tachybaptus ruficollis
  57.  Ohrentaucher, Horned Grebe, Podiceps auritus
  58.  Rothalstaucher, Red-necked Grebe, Podiceps grisegena
  59.  Haubentaucher, Great Crested Grebe, Podiceps cristatus
  60.  Schwarzhalstaucher, Black-necked Grebe, Podiceps nigricollis
    Flamingos, Phoenicopteridae
  61.  Rosaflamingo, Greater Flamingo, Phoenicopterus roseus
    Sturmvögel, Procellariidae
  62.  Eissturmvogel, Northern Fulmar, Fulmarus glacialis
  63.  Dunkler Sturmtaucher, Sooty Shearwater, Ardenna grisea
    Störche, Ciconiidae
  64.  Schwarzstorch, Black Stork, Ciconia nigra
  65.  Weißstorch, White Stork, Ciconia ciconia
    Tölpel, Sulidae
  66.  Basstölpel, Northern Gannet, Morus bassanus
    Kormorane, Phalacrocoracidae
  67.  Kormoran, Great Cormorant, Phalacrocorax carbo
  68.  Krähenscharbe, European Shag, Phalacrocorax aristotelis
    Reiher, Ardeidae
  69.  Rohrdommel, Eurasian Bittern, Botaurus stellaris
  70.  Zwergdommel, Little Bittern, Ixobrychus minutus
  71.  Graureiher, Grey Heron, Ardea cinerea
  72.  Purpurreiher, Purple Heron, Ardea purpurea
  73.  Silberreiher, Great Egret, Ardea alba
  74.  Seidenreiher, Little Egret, Egretta garzetta
  75.  Kuhreiher, Cattle Egret, Bubulcus ibis
  76.  Rallenreiher, Squacco Heron, Ardeola ralloides
  77.  Nachtreiher, Black-crowned Night Heron, Nycticorax nycticorax
    Ibisse und Löffler, Threskiornithidae
  78.  Sichler, Glossy Ibis, Plegadis falcinellus
  79.  Löffler, Eurasian Spoonbill, Platalea leucorodia
    Fischadler, Pandionidae
  80.  Fischadler, Osprey, Pandion haliaetus
    Greifvögel, Accipitridae
  81.  Wespenbussard, European Honey Buzzard, Pernis apivorus
  82.  Rotmilan, Red Kite, Milvus milvus
  83.  Schwarzmilan, Black Kite, Milvus migrans
  84.  Seeadler, White-tailed Eagle, Haliaeetus albicilla
  85.  Gänsegeier, Griffon Vulture, Gyps fulvus
  86.  Schlangenadler, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Circaetus gallicus
  87.  Rohrweihe, Western Marsh Harrier, Circus aeruginosus
  88.  Kornweihe, Hen Harrier, Circus cyaneus
  89.  Steppenweihe, Pallid Harrier, Circus macrourus
  90.  Wiesenweihe, Montagu's Harrier, Circus pygargus
  91.  Sperber, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Accipiter nisus
  92.  Habicht, Northern Goshawk, Accipiter gentilis
  93.  Mäusebussard, Common Buzzard, Buteo buteo
          Mäusebussard, Common Buzzard, B. buteo [buteo group]
  94.  Raufußbussard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Buteo lagopus
  95.  Schreiadler, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Clanga pomarina
  96.  Schelladler, Greater Spotted Eagle, Clanga clanga
  97.  Steinadler, Golden Eagle, Aquila chrysaetos
  98.  Habichtsadler, Bonelli's Eagle, Aquila fasciata
    Falken, Falconidae
  99.  Turmfalke, Common Kestrel, Falco tinnunculus
  100.  Rotfußfalke, Red-footed Falcon, Falco vespertinus
  101.  Merlin, Merlin, Falco columbarius
  102.  Baumfalke, Eurasian Hobby, Falco subbuteo
  103.  Würgfalke, Saker Falcon, Falco cherrug
  104.  Wanderfalke, Peregrine Falcon, Falco peregrinus
    Trappen, Otididae
  105.  Großtrappe, Great Bustard, Otis tarda
  106.  Zwergtrappe, Little Bustard, Tetrax tetrax
    Rallen, Rallidae
  107.  Wachtelkönig, Corn Crake, Crex crex
  108.  Wasserralle, Water Rail, Rallus aquaticus
  109.  Kleines Sumpfhuhn, Little Crake, Zapornia parva
  110.  Tüpfelsumpfhuhn, Spotted Crake, Porzana porzana
  111.  Teichhuhn, Eurasian Moorhen, Gallinula chloropus
  112.  Blässhuhn, Eurasian Coot, Fulica atra
    Kraniche, Gruidae
  113.  Kranich, Common Crane, Grus grus
    Triele, Burhinidae
  114.  Triel, Eurasian Stone-curlew, Burhinus oedicnemus
    Regenpfeifer, Charadriidae
  115.  Kiebitz, Northern Lapwing, Vanellus vanellus
  116.  Steppenkiebitz, Sociable Lapwing, Vanellus gregarius
  117.  Weißschwanzkiebitz, White-tailed Lapwing, Vanellus leucurus
  118.  Kiebitzregenpfeifer, Grey Plover, Pluvialis squatarola
  119.  Goldregenpfeifer, European Golden Plover, Pluvialis apricaria
  120.  Seeregenpfeifer, Kentish Plover, Charadrius alexandrinus
  121.  Sandregenpfeifer, Common Ringed Plover, Charadrius hiaticula
  122.  Flussregenpfeifer, Little Ringed Plover, Charadrius dubius
  123.  Mornellregenpfeifer, Eurasian Dotterel, Charadrius morinellus
    Austernfischer, Haematopodidae
  124.  Austernfischer, Eurasian Oystercatcher, Haematopus ostralegus
    Stelzenläufer, Recurvirostridae
  125.  Stelzenläufer, Black-winged Stilt, Himantopus himantopus
  126.  Säbelschnäbler, Pied Avocet, Recurvirostra avosetta
    Schnepfenvögel, Scolopacidae
  127.  Flussuferläufer, Common Sandpiper, Actitis hypoleucos
  128.  Waldwasserläufer, Green Sandpiper, Tringa ochropus
  129.  Dunkler Wasserläufer, Spotted Redshank, Tringa erythropus
  130.  Grünschenkel, Common Greenshank, Tringa nebularia
  131.  Teichwasserläufer, Marsh Sandpiper, Tringa stagnatilis
  132.  Bruchwasserläufer, Wood Sandpiper, Tringa glareola
  133.  Rotschenkel, Common Redshank, Tringa totanus
  134.  Regenbrachvogel, Whimbrel, Numenius phaeopus
  135.  Großer Brachvogel, Eurasian Curlew, Numenius arquata
  136.  Uferschnepfe, Black-tailed Godwit, Limosa limosa
  137.  Pfuhlschnepfe, Bar-tailed Godwit, Limosa lapponica
  138.  Steinwälzer, Ruddy Turnstone, Arenaria interpres
  139.  Knutt, Red Knot, Calidris canutus
  140.  Sanderling, Sanderling, Calidris alba
  141.  Zwergstrandläufer, Little Stint, Calidris minuta
  142.  Temminckstrandläufer, Temminck's Stint, Calidris temminckii
  143.  Bairdstrandläufer, Baird's Sandpiper, Calidris bairdii
  144.  Graubrust-Strandläufer, Pectoral Sandpiper, Calidris melanotos
  145.  Meerstrandläufer, Purple Sandpiper, Calidris maritima
  146.  Alpenstrandläufer, Dunlin, Calidris alpina
  147.  Sichelstrandläufer, Curlew Sandpiper, Calidris ferruginea
  148.  Sumpfläufer, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Calidris falcinellus
  149.  Kampfläufer, Ruff, Calidris pugnax
  150.  Zwergschnepfe, Jack Snipe, Lymnocryptes minimus
  151.  Bekassine, Common Snipe, Gallinago gallinago
  152.  Waldschnepfe, Eurasian Woodcock, Scolopax rusticola
  153.  Odinshühnchen, Red-necked Phalarope, Phalaropus lobatus
  154.  Thorshühnchen, Red Phalarope, Phalaropus fulicarius
    Möwen, Laridae
  155.  Dreizehenmöwe, Black-legged Kittiwake, Rissa tridactyla
  156.  Schwalbenmöwe, Sabine's Gull, Xema sabini
  157.  Bonapartemöwe, Bonaparte's Gull, Chroicocephalus philadelphia
  158.  Lachmöwe, Black-headed Gull, Chroicocephalus ridibundus
  159.  Zwergmöwe, Little Gull, Hydrocoloeus minutus
  160.  Aztekenmöwe, Laughing Gull, Leucophaeus atricilla
  161.  Schwarzkopfmöwe, Mediterranean Gull, Ichthyaetus melanocephalus
  162.  Sturmmöwe, Mew Gull, Larus canus
  163.  Ringschnabelmöwe, Ring-billed Gull, Larus delawarensis
  164.  Silbermöwe, Herring Gull, Larus argentatus
          Silbermöwe, European Herring Gull, L. argentatus [argentatus group]
  165.  Mittelmeermöwe, Yellow-legged Gull, Larus michahellis
  166.  Steppenmöwe, Caspian Gull, Larus cachinnans
  167.  Polarmöwe, Iceland Gull, Larus glaucoides
          Polarmöwe, Iceland Gull, L. glaucoides glaucoides
  168.  Heringsmöwe, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Larus fuscus
          Heringsmöwe, Lesser Black-backed Gull, L. fuscus [graellsii group]
  169.  Eismöwe, Glaucous Gull, Larus hyperboreus
  170.  Mantelmöwe, Great Black-backed Gull, Larus marinus
    Seeschwalben, Laridae > Sterninae
  171.  Zwergseeschwalbe, Little Tern, Sternula albifrons
  172.  Lachseeschwalbe, Gull-billed Tern, Gelochelidon nilotica
  173.  Raubseeschwalbe, Caspian Tern, Hydroprogne caspia
  174.  Trauerseeschwalbe, Black Tern, Chlidonias niger
  175.  Weißflügel-Seeschwalbe, White-winged Tern, Chlidonias leucopterus
  176.  Weißbart-Seeschwalbe, Whiskered Tern, Chlidonias hybrida
  177.  Flussseeschwalbe, Common Tern, Sterna hirundo
  178.  Küstenseeschwalbe, Arctic Tern, Sterna paradisaea
  179.  Brandseeschwalbe, Sandwich Tern, Thalasseus sandvicensis
    Raubmöwen, Laridae > Stercorariinae
  180.  Skua, Great Skua, Stercorarius skua
  181.  Spatelraubmöwe, Pomarine Skua, Stercorarius pomarinus
  182.  Schmarotzerraubmöwe, Parasitic Jaeger, Stercorarius parasiticus
    Alken, Alcidae
  183.  Krabbentaucher, Little Auk, Alle alle
  184.  Trottellumme, Common Murre, Uria aalge
  185.  Tordalk, Razorbill, Alca torda
  186.  Gryllteiste, Black Guillemot, Cepphus grylle
    Tauben, Columbidae
  187.  Felsentaube, Common Pigeon, Columba livia
  188.  Hohltaube, Stock Dove, Columba oenas
  189.  Ringeltaube, Common Wood Pigeon, Columba palumbus
  190.  Turteltaube, European Turtle Dove, Streptopelia turtur
  191.  Orientturteltaube, Oriental Turtle Dove, Streptopelia orientalis
  192.  Türkentaube, Eurasian Collared Dove, Streptopelia decaocto
    Papageien, Psittacidae
  193.  Großer Alexandersittich, Alexandrine Parakeet, Psittacula eupatria
  194.  Halsbandsittich, Rose-ringed Parakeet, Psittacula krameri
    Kuckucke, Cuculidae
  195.  Kuckuck, Common Cuckoo, Cuculus canorus
    Schleiereulen, Tytonidae
  196.  Schleiereule, Barn Owl, Tyto alba
    Eulen, Strigidae
  197.  Zwergohreule, Eurasian Scops Owl, Otus scops
  198.  Uhu, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Bubo bubo
  199.  Sperlingskauz, Eurasian Pygmy Owl, Glaucidium passerinum
  200.  Steinkauz, Little Owl, Athene noctua
  201.  Waldkauz, Tawny Owl, Strix aluco
  202.  Waldohreule, Long-eared Owl, Asio otus
  203.  Sumpfohreule, Short-eared Owl, Asio flammeus
  204.  Raufußkauz, Boreal Owl, Aegolius funereus
    Ziegenmelker, Caprimulgidae
  205.  Ziegenmelker, European Nightjar, Caprimulgus europaeus
    Segler, Apodidae
  206.  Alpensegler, Alpine Swift, Apus melba
  207.  Mauersegler, Common Swift, Apus apus
    Eisvögel, Alcedinidae
  208.  Eisvogel, Common Kingfisher, Alcedo atthis
    Bienenfresser, Meropidae
  209.  Bienenfresser, European Bee-eater, Merops apiaster
    Wiedehopfe, Upupidae
  210.  Wiedehopf, Eurasian Hoopoe, Upupa epops
    Spechte, Picidae
  211.  Wendehals, Eurasian Wryneck, Jynx torquilla
  212.  Kleinspecht, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Dendrocopos minor
  213.  Mittelspecht, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Dendrocopos medius
  214.  Weißrückenspecht, White-backed Woodpecker, Dendrocopos leucotos
  215.  Buntspecht, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Dendrocopos major
  216.  Dreizehenspecht, Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker, Picoides tridactylus
  217.  Schwarzspecht, Black Woodpecker, Dryocopus martius
  218.  Grünspecht, European Green Woodpecker, Picus viridis
  219.  Grauspecht, Grey-headed Woodpecker, Picus canus
    Würger, Laniidae
  220.  Neuntöter, Red-backed Shrike, Lanius collurio
  221.  Braunwürger, Brown Shrike, Lanius cristatus
  222.  Raubwürger, Great Grey Shrike, Lanius excubitor
  223.  Schwarzstirnwürger, Lesser Grey Shrike, Lanius minor
  224.  Rotkopfwürger, Woodchat Shrike, Lanius senator
    Pirole, Oriolidae
  225.  Pirol, Eurasian Golden Oriole, Oriolus oriolus
    Rabenvögel, Corvidae
  226.  Eichelhäher, Eurasian Jay, Garrulus glandarius
  227.  Elster, Eurasian Magpie, Pica pica
  228.  Tannenhäher, Spotted Nutcracker, Nucifraga caryocatactes
  229.  Alpendohle, Alpine Chough, Pyrrhocorax graculus
  230.  Dohle, Western Jackdaw, Corvus monedula
  231.  Saatkrähe, Rook, Corvus frugilegus
  232.  Rabenkrähe, Carrion Crow, Corvus corone
  233.  Nebelkrähe, Hooded Crow, Corvus cornix
  234.  Kolkrabe, Northern Raven, Corvus corax
    Bartmeisen, Panuridae
  235.  Bartmeise, Bearded Reedling, Panurus biarmicus
    Lerchen, Alaudidae
  236.  Kurzzehenlerche, Greater Short-toed Lark, Calandrella brachydactyla
  237.  Haubenlerche, Crested Lark, Galerida cristata
  238.  Feldlerche, Eurasian Skylark, Alauda arvensis
  239.  Heidelerche, Woodlark, Lullula arborea
  240.  Ohrenlerche, Horned Lark, Eremophila alpestris
    Schwalben, Hirundinidae
  241.  Uferschwalbe, Sand Martin, Riparia riparia
  242.  Felsenschwalbe, Eurasian Crag Martin, Ptyonoprogne rupestris
  243.  Rauchschwalbe, Barn Swallow, Hirundo rustica
  244.  Rötelschwalbe, Red-rumped Swallow, Cecropis daurica
  245.  Mehlschwalbe, Common House Martin, Delichon urbicum
    Meisen, Paridae
  246.  Sumpfmeise, Marsh Tit, Poecile palustris
  247.  Weidenmeise, Willow Tit, Poecile montanus
  248.  Tannenmeise, Coal Tit, Periparus ater
  249.  Haubenmeise, European Crested Tit, Lophophanes cristatus
  250.  Kohlmeise, Great Tit, Parus major
  251.  Blaumeise, Eurasian Blue Tit, Cyanistes caeruleus
    Beutelmeisen, Remizidae
  252.  Beutelmeise, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Remiz pendulinus
    Schwanzmeisen, Aegithalidae
  253.  Schwanzmeise, Long-tailed Tit, Aegithalos caudatus
    Kleiber, Sittidae
  254.  Kleiber, Eurasian Nuthatch, Sitta europaea
    Mauerläufer, Tichodromidae
  255.  Mauerläufer, Wallcreeper, Tichodroma muraria
    Baumläufer, Certhiidae
  256.  Waldbaumläufer, Eurasian Treecreeper, Certhia familiaris
  257.  Gartenbaumläufer, Short-toed Treecreeper, Certhia brachydactyla
    Zaunkönige, Troglodytidae
  258.  Zaunkönig, Eurasian Wren, Troglodytes troglodytes
    Wasseramseln, Cinclidae
  259.  Wasseramsel, White-throated Dipper, Cinclus cinclus
    Goldhähnchen, Regulidae
  260.  Wintergoldhähnchen, Common Goldcrest, Regulus regulus
  261.  Sommergoldhähnchen, Firecrest, Regulus ignicapilla
    Buschsänger, Cettiidae
  262.  Seidensänger, Cetti's Warbler, Cettia cetti
    Laubsänger, Phylloscopidae
  263.  Fitis, Willow Warbler, Phylloscopus trochilus
  264.  Zilpzalp, Common Chiffchaff, Phylloscopus collybita
          Zilpzalp, Common Chiffchaff, P. collybita [collybita group]
  265.  Iberischer Zilpzalp, Iberian Chiffchaff, Phylloscopus ibericus
  266.  Berglaubsänger, Western Bonelli's Warbler, Phylloscopus bonelli
  267.  Waldlaubsänger, Wood Warbler, Phylloscopus sibilatrix
  268.  Dunkellaubsänger, Dusky Warbler, Phylloscopus fuscatus
  269.  Bartlaubsänger, Radde's Warbler, Phylloscopus schwarzi
  270.  Goldhähnchen-Laubsänger, Pallas's Leaf Warbler, Phylloscopus proregulus
  271.  Gelbbrauen-Laubsänger, Yellow-browed Warbler, Phylloscopus inornatus
    Rohrsänger, Acrocephalidae
  272.  Buschspötter, Booted Warbler, Iduna caligata
  273.  Orpheusspötter, Melodious Warbler, Hippolais polyglotta
  274.  Gelbspötter, Icterine Warbler, Hippolais icterina
  275.  Seggenrohrsänger, Aquatic Warbler, Acrocephalus paludicola
  276.  Schilfrohrsänger, Sedge Warbler, Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
  277.  Teichrohrsänger, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Acrocephalus scirpaceus
  278.  Buschrohrsänger, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Acrocephalus dumetorum
  279.  Sumpfrohrsänger, Marsh Warbler, Acrocephalus palustris
  280.  Drosselrohrsänger, Great Reed Warbler, Acrocephalus arundinaceus
    Schwirle, Locustellidae
  281.  Feldschwirl, Common Grasshopper Warbler, Locustella naevia
  282.  Schlagschwirl, River Warbler, Locustella fluviatilis
  283.  Rohrschwirl, Savi's Warbler, Locustella luscinioides
    Grassänger, Cisticolidae
  284.  Cistensänger, Zitting Cisticola, Cisticola juncidis
    Zweigsänger, Sylviidae
  285.  Mönchsgrasmücke, Eurasian Blackcap, Sylvia atricapilla
  286.  Gartengrasmücke, Garden Warbler, Sylvia borin
  287.  Wüstengrasmücke, Asian Desert Warbler, Sylvia nana
  288.  Sperbergrasmücke, Barred Warbler, Sylvia nisoria
  289.  Klappergrasmücke, Lesser Whitethroat, Sylvia curruca
          Klappergrasmücke, Lesser Whitethroat, S. curruca [curruca group]
  290.  Weißbart-Grasmücke, Subalpine Warbler, Sylvia cantillans
          Westl. Weißbart-Grasmücke, Western Subalpine Warbler, S. cantillans [cantillans group]
          Östl. Weißbart-Grasmücke, Eastern Subalpine Warbler, S. cantillans albistriata
  291.  Moltonigrasmücke, Moltoni's Warbler, Sylvia subalpina
  292.  Dorngrasmücke, Common Whitethroat, Sylvia communis
  293.  Brillengrasmücke, Spectacled Warbler, Sylvia conspicillata
    Schnäpper, Muscicapidae
  294.  Grauschnäpper, Spotted Flycatcher, Muscicapa striata
  295.  Rotkehlchen, European Robin, Erithacus rubecula
  296.  Sprosser, Thrush Nightingale, Luscinia luscinia
  297.  Nachtigall, Common Nightingale, Luscinia megarhynchos
  298.  Blaukehlchen, Bluethroat, Luscinia svecica
  299.  Blauschwanz, Red-flanked Bluetail, Tarsiger cyanurus
  300.  Trauerschnäpper, European Pied Flycatcher, Ficedula hypoleuca
  301.  Zwergschnäpper, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Ficedula parva
  302.  Gartenrotschwanz, Common Redstart, Phoenicurus phoenicurus
  303.  Hausrotschwanz, Black Redstart, Phoenicurus ochruros
  304.  Steinrötel, Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush, Monticola saxatilis
  305.  Braunkehlchen, Whinchat, Saxicola rubetra
  306.  Schwarzkehlchen, European Stonechat, Saxicola rubicola
  307.  Sibirisches Schwarzkehlchen, Siberian Stonechat, Saxicola maurus
  308.  Steinschmätzer, Northern Wheatear, Oenanthe oenanthe
  309.  Nonnensteinschmätzer, Pied Wheatear, Oenanthe pleschanka
    Drosseln, Turdidae
  310.  Ringdrossel, Ring Ouzel, Turdus torquatus
  311.  Amsel, Common Blackbird, Turdus merula
  312.  Schwarzkehldrossel, Black-throated Thrush, Turdus atrogularis
  313.  Wacholderdrossel, Fieldfare, Turdus pilaris
  314.  Rotdrossel, Redwing, Turdus iliacus
  315.  Singdrossel, Song Thrush, Turdus philomelos
  316.  Misteldrossel, Mistle Thrush, Turdus viscivorus
    Stare, Sturnidae
  317.  Rosenstar, Rosy Starling, Pastor roseus
  318.  Star, Common Starling, Sturnus vulgaris
    Braunellen, Prunellidae
  319.  Alpenbraunelle, Alpine Accentor, Prunella collaris
  320.  Heckenbraunelle, Hedge Accentor, Prunella modularis
    Stelzen, Motacillidae
  321.  Schafstelze, Western Yellow Wagtail, Motacilla flava
          Schafstelze, Blue-headed Wagtail, M. flava [flava group]
          Englische Schafstelze, British Yellow Wagtail, M. flava flavissima
          Nordische Schafstelze, Grey-headed Wagtail, M. flava thunbergi
  322.  Gebirgsstelze, Grey Wagtail, Motacilla cinerea
  323.  Bachstelze, White Wagtail, Motacilla alba
          Bachstelze, White Wagtail, M. alba alba
          Trauerbachstelze, Pied Wagtail, M. alba yarrellii
  324.  Spornpieper, Richard's Pipit, Anthus richardi
  325.  Brachpieper, Tawny Pipit, Anthus campestris
  326.  Wiesenpieper, Meadow Pipit, Anthus pratensis
  327.  Baumpieper, Tree Pipit, Anthus trivialis
  328.  Waldpieper, Olive-backed Pipit, Anthus hodgsoni
  329.  Petschorapieper, Pechora Pipit, Anthus gustavi
  330.  Rotkehlpieper, Red-throated Pipit, Anthus cervinus
  331.  Bergpieper, Water Pipit, Anthus spinoletta
  332.  Strandpieper, Eurasian Rock Pipit, Anthus petrosus
    Seidenschwänze, Bombycillidae
  333.  Seidenschwanz, Bohemian Waxwing, Bombycilla garrulus
    Spornammern, Calcariidae
  334.  Spornammer, Lapland Longspur, Calcarius lapponicus
  335.  Schneeammer, Snow Bunting, Plectrophenax nivalis
    Altweltammern, Emberizidae
  336.  Goldammer, Yellowhammer, Emberiza citrinella
  337.  Zaunammer, Cirl Bunting, Emberiza cirlus
  338.  Zippammer, Rock Bunting, Emberiza cia
  339.  Steinortolan, Grey-necked Bunting, Emberiza buchanani
  340.  Ortolan, Ortolan Bunting, Emberiza hortulana
  341.  Zwergammer, Little Bunting, Emberiza pusilla
  342.  Rohrammer, Common Reed Bunting, Emberiza schoeniclus
  343.  Grauammer, Corn Bunting, Emberiza calandra
    Finken, Fringillidae
  344.  Buchfink, Common Chaffinch, Fringilla coelebs
  345.  Bergfink, Brambling, Fringilla montifringilla
  346.  Karmingimpel, Common Rosefinch, Carpodacus erythrinus
  347.  Grünfink, European Greenfinch, Chloris chloris
  348.  Kiefernkreuzschnabel, Parrot Crossbill, Loxia pytyopsittacus
  349.  Fichtenkreuzschnabel, Red Crossbill, Loxia curvirostra
  350.  Taigabirkenzeisig, Mealy Redpoll, Acanthis flammea
  351.  Alpenbirkenzeisig, Lesser Redpoll, Acanthis cabaret
  352.  Erlenzeisig, Eurasian Siskin, Spinus spinus
  353.  Berghänfling, Twite, Linaria flavirostris
  354.  Bluthänfling, Common Linnet, Linaria cannabina
  355.  Stieglitz, European Goldfinch, Carduelis carduelis
  356.  Zitronengirlitz, Citril Finch, Carduelis citrinella
  357.  Girlitz, European Serin, Serinus serinus
  358.  Gimpel, Eurasian Bullfinch, Pyrrhula pyrrhula
  359.  Kernbeißer, Hawfinch, Coccothraustes coccothraustes
    Sperlinge, Passeridae
  360.  Haussperling, House Sparrow, Passer domesticus
  361.  Feldsperling, Eurasian Tree Sparrow, Passer montanus
  362.  Schneesperling, White-winged Snowfinch, Montifringilla nivalis