[ Login ]

Ranking Birds

xxx

D-Liste von Robert Tuveson 
231 Arten davon 8 nur gehört
Liste vergleichen
WP-Liste: 598 Arten

 Die letzten Neueinträge:
Steppenkiebitz  09-07-2018
Ziegenmelker  29-06-2018
Wachtel  20-06-2018
Zwergdommel  19-06-2018
Schreiadler  17-06-2018
 
 
Turteltaube  17-06-2018
Schlagschwirl  03-06-2018
Braunkehlchen  03-06-2018
Sanderling  01-06-2018
Zwergseeschwalbe  01-06-2018
 Reihenfolge    fehlende Arten    Gruppierung      
         

  1. Entenvögel, Anatidae
  2.  Tundrasaatgans, Tundra Bean Goose, Anser serrirostris
  3.  Blässgans, Greater White-fronted Goose, Anser albifrons
  4.  Graugans, Greylag Goose, Anser anser
  5.  Schwanengans, Swan Goose, Anser cygnoides f. domestica
  6.  Streifengans, Bar-headed Goose, Anser indicus
  7.  Schneegans, Snow Goose, Anser caerulescens
  8.  Ringelgans, Brant Goose, Branta bernicla
          Dunkelbäuchige Ringelgans, Dark-bellied Brant Goose, B. bernicla bernicla
  9.  Weißwangengans, Barnacle Goose, Branta leucopsis
  10.  Kanadagans, Canada Goose, Branta canadensis
  11.  Höckerschwan, Mute Swan, Cygnus olor
  12.  Schwarzschwan, Black Swan, Cygnus atratus
  13.  Singschwan, Whooper Swan, Cygnus cygnus
  14.  Nilgans, Egyptian Goose, Alopochen aegyptiaca
  15.  Rostgans, Ruddy Shelduck, Tadorna ferruginea
  16.  Brandgans, Common Shelduck, Tadorna tadorna
  17.  Mandarinente, Mandarin Duck, Aix galericulata
  18.  Knäkente, Garganey, Spatula querquedula
  19.  Löffelente, Northern Shoveler, Spatula clypeata
  20.  Schnatterente, Gadwall, Mareca strepera
  21.  Pfeifente, Eurasian Wigeon, Mareca penelope
  22.  Stockente, Mallard, Anas platyrhynchos
  23.  Spießente, Northern Pintail, Anas acuta
  24.  Krickente, Common Teal, Anas crecca
          Krickente, Eurasian Teal, A. crecca crecca
  25.  Kolbenente, Red-crested Pochard, Netta rufina
  26.  Tafelente, Common Pochard, Aythya ferina
  27.  Ringschnabelente, Ring-necked Duck, Aythya collaris
  28.  Moorente, Ferruginous Duck, Aythya nyroca
  29.  Reiherente, Tufted Duck, Aythya fuligula
  30.  Bergente, Greater Scaup, Aythya marila
  31.  Eiderente, Common Eider, Somateria mollissima
  32.  Schellente, Common Goldeneye, Bucephala clangula
  33.  Zwergsäger, Smew, Mergellus albellus
  34.  Gänsesäger, Common Merganser, Mergus merganser
    Glattfußhühner, Phasianidae > Phasianinae
  35.  Rebhuhn, Grey Partridge, Perdix perdix
  36.  Wachtel, Common Quail, Coturnix coturnix
  37.  Fasan, Common Pheasant, Phasianus colchicus
    Lappentaucher, Podicipedidae
  38.  Zwergtaucher, Little Grebe, Tachybaptus ruficollis
  39.  Rothalstaucher, Red-necked Grebe, Podiceps grisegena
  40.  Haubentaucher, Great Crested Grebe, Podiceps cristatus
  41.  Schwarzhalstaucher, Black-necked Grebe, Podiceps nigricollis
    Störche, Ciconiidae
  42.  Schwarzstorch, Black Stork, Ciconia nigra
  43.  Weißstorch, White Stork, Ciconia ciconia
    Kormorane, Phalacrocoracidae
  44.  Kormoran, Great Cormorant, Phalacrocorax carbo
    Reiher, Ardeidae
  45.  Rohrdommel, Eurasian Bittern, Botaurus stellaris
  46.  Zwergdommel, Little Bittern, Ixobrychus minutus
  47.  Graureiher, Grey Heron, Ardea cinerea
  48.  Silberreiher, Great Egret, Ardea alba
    Ibisse und Löffler, Threskiornithidae
  49.  Sichler, Glossy Ibis, Plegadis falcinellus
  50.  Löffler, Eurasian Spoonbill, Platalea leucorodia
    Fischadler, Pandionidae
  51.  Fischadler, Osprey, Pandion haliaetus
    Greifvögel, Accipitridae
  52.  Wespenbussard, European Honey Buzzard, Pernis apivorus
  53.  Rotmilan, Red Kite, Milvus milvus
  54.  Schwarzmilan, Black Kite, Milvus migrans
  55.  Seeadler, White-tailed Eagle, Haliaeetus albicilla
  56.  Rohrweihe, Western Marsh Harrier, Circus aeruginosus
  57.  Kornweihe, Hen Harrier, Circus cyaneus
  58.  Sperber, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Accipiter nisus
  59.  Habicht, Northern Goshawk, Accipiter gentilis
  60.  Mäusebussard, Common Buzzard, Buteo buteo
          Mäusebussard, Common Buzzard, B. buteo [buteo group]
  61.  Raufußbussard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Buteo lagopus
  62.  Schreiadler, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Clanga pomarina
    Falken, Falconidae
  63.  Turmfalke, Common Kestrel, Falco tinnunculus
  64.  Baumfalke, Eurasian Hobby, Falco subbuteo
  65.  Wanderfalke, Peregrine Falcon, Falco peregrinus
    Trappen, Otididae
  66.  Großtrappe, Great Bustard, Otis tarda
    Rallen, Rallidae
  67.  Wasserralle, Water Rail, Rallus aquaticus
  68.  Kleines Sumpfhuhn, Little Crake, Zapornia parva
  69.  Teichhuhn, Eurasian Moorhen, Gallinula chloropus
  70.  Blässhuhn, Eurasian Coot, Fulica atra
    Kraniche, Gruidae
  71.  Kranich, Common Crane, Grus grus
    Regenpfeifer, Charadriidae
  72.  Kiebitz, Northern Lapwing, Vanellus vanellus
  73.  Steppenkiebitz, Sociable Lapwing, Vanellus gregarius
  74.  Kiebitzregenpfeifer, Grey Plover, Pluvialis squatarola
  75.  Goldregenpfeifer, European Golden Plover, Pluvialis apricaria
  76.  Sandregenpfeifer, Common Ringed Plover, Charadrius hiaticula
  77.  Flussregenpfeifer, Little Ringed Plover, Charadrius dubius
    Austernfischer, Haematopodidae
  78.  Austernfischer, Eurasian Oystercatcher, Haematopus ostralegus
    Stelzenläufer, Recurvirostridae
  79.  Säbelschnäbler, Pied Avocet, Recurvirostra avosetta
    Schnepfenvögel, Scolopacidae
  80.  Flussuferläufer, Common Sandpiper, Actitis hypoleucos
  81.  Waldwasserläufer, Green Sandpiper, Tringa ochropus
  82.  Grünschenkel, Common Greenshank, Tringa nebularia
  83.  Bruchwasserläufer, Wood Sandpiper, Tringa glareola
  84.  Rotschenkel, Common Redshank, Tringa totanus
  85.  Großer Brachvogel, Eurasian Curlew, Numenius arquata
  86.  Uferschnepfe, Black-tailed Godwit, Limosa limosa
  87.  Pfuhlschnepfe, Bar-tailed Godwit, Limosa lapponica
  88.  Steinwälzer, Ruddy Turnstone, Arenaria interpres
  89.  Knutt, Red Knot, Calidris canutus
  90.  Sanderling, Sanderling, Calidris alba
  91.  Zwergstrandläufer, Little Stint, Calidris minuta
  92.  Temminckstrandläufer, Temminck's Stint, Calidris temminckii
  93.  Alpenstrandläufer, Dunlin, Calidris alpina
  94.  Sichelstrandläufer, Curlew Sandpiper, Calidris ferruginea
  95.  Sumpfläufer, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Calidris falcinellus
  96.  Kampfläufer, Ruff, Calidris pugnax
  97.  Bekassine, Common Snipe, Gallinago gallinago
    Möwen, Laridae
  98.  Lachmöwe, Black-headed Gull, Chroicocephalus ridibundus
  99.  Zwergmöwe, Little Gull, Hydrocoloeus minutus
  100.  Schwarzkopfmöwe, Mediterranean Gull, Ichthyaetus melanocephalus
  101.  Sturmmöwe, Mew Gull, Larus canus
  102.  Silbermöwe, Herring Gull, Larus argentatus
          Silbermöwe, European Herring Gull, L. argentatus [argentatus group]
  103.  Mittelmeermöwe, Yellow-legged Gull, Larus michahellis
  104.  Steppenmöwe, Caspian Gull, Larus cachinnans
  105.  Heringsmöwe, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Larus fuscus
  106.  Mantelmöwe, Great Black-backed Gull, Larus marinus
    Seeschwalben, Laridae > Sterninae
  107.  Zwergseeschwalbe, Little Tern, Sternula albifrons
  108.  Lachseeschwalbe, Gull-billed Tern, Gelochelidon nilotica
  109.  Raubseeschwalbe, Caspian Tern, Hydroprogne caspia
  110.  Trauerseeschwalbe, Black Tern, Chlidonias niger
  111.  Weißbart-Seeschwalbe, Whiskered Tern, Chlidonias hybrida
  112.  Flussseeschwalbe, Common Tern, Sterna hirundo
  113.  Küstenseeschwalbe, Arctic Tern, Sterna paradisaea
  114.  Brandseeschwalbe, Sandwich Tern, Thalasseus sandvicensis
    Tauben, Columbidae
  115.  Felsentaube, Common Pigeon, Columba livia
  116.  Hohltaube, Stock Dove, Columba oenas
  117.  Ringeltaube, Common Wood Pigeon, Columba palumbus
  118.  Turteltaube, European Turtle Dove, Streptopelia turtur
  119.  Türkentaube, Eurasian Collared Dove, Streptopelia decaocto
    Papageien, Psittacidae
  120.  Großer Alexandersittich, Alexandrine Parakeet, Psittacula eupatria
  121.  Halsbandsittich, Rose-ringed Parakeet, Psittacula krameri
  122.  Gelbkopfamazone, Yellow-headed Amazon, Amazona oratrix
    Kuckucke, Cuculidae
  123.  Kuckuck, Common Cuckoo, Cuculus canorus
    Schleiereulen, Tytonidae
  124.  Schleiereule, Barn Owl, Tyto alba
    Eulen, Strigidae
  125.  Waldkauz, Tawny Owl, Strix aluco
  126.  Waldohreule, Long-eared Owl, Asio otus
    Ziegenmelker, Caprimulgidae
  127.  Ziegenmelker, European Nightjar, Caprimulgus europaeus
    Segler, Apodidae
  128.  Alpensegler, Alpine Swift, Apus melba
  129.  Mauersegler, Common Swift, Apus apus
    Eisvögel, Alcedinidae
  130.  Eisvogel, Common Kingfisher, Alcedo atthis
    Bienenfresser, Meropidae
  131.  Bienenfresser, European Bee-eater, Merops apiaster
    Wiedehopfe, Upupidae
  132.  Wiedehopf, Eurasian Hoopoe, Upupa epops
    Spechte, Picidae
  133.  Wendehals, Eurasian Wryneck, Jynx torquilla
  134.  Kleinspecht, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Dendrocopos minor
  135.  Mittelspecht, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Dendrocopos medius
  136.  Buntspecht, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Dendrocopos major
  137.  Schwarzspecht, Black Woodpecker, Dryocopus martius
  138.  Grünspecht, European Green Woodpecker, Picus viridis
  139.  Grauspecht, Grey-headed Woodpecker, Picus canus
    Würger, Laniidae
  140.  Neuntöter, Red-backed Shrike, Lanius collurio
  141.  Raubwürger, Great Grey Shrike, Lanius excubitor
    Pirole, Oriolidae
  142.  Pirol, Eurasian Golden Oriole, Oriolus oriolus
    Rabenvögel, Corvidae
  143.  Eichelhäher, Eurasian Jay, Garrulus glandarius
  144.  Elster, Eurasian Magpie, Pica pica
  145.  Dohle, Western Jackdaw, Corvus monedula
  146.  Saatkrähe, Rook, Corvus frugilegus
  147.  Rabenkrähe, Carrion Crow, Corvus corone
  148.  Nebelkrähe, Hooded Crow, Corvus cornix
  149.  Kolkrabe, Northern Raven, Corvus corax
    Bartmeisen, Panuridae
  150.  Bartmeise, Bearded Reedling, Panurus biarmicus
    Lerchen, Alaudidae
  151.  Haubenlerche, Crested Lark, Galerida cristata
  152.  Feldlerche, Eurasian Skylark, Alauda arvensis
  153.  Heidelerche, Woodlark, Lullula arborea
    Schwalben, Hirundinidae
  154.  Uferschwalbe, Sand Martin, Riparia riparia
  155.  Rauchschwalbe, Barn Swallow, Hirundo rustica
  156.  Mehlschwalbe, Common House Martin, Delichon urbicum
    Meisen, Paridae
  157.  Sumpfmeise, Marsh Tit, Poecile palustris
  158.  Weidenmeise, Willow Tit, Poecile montanus
  159.  Tannenmeise, Coal Tit, Periparus ater
  160.  Haubenmeise, European Crested Tit, Lophophanes cristatus
  161.  Kohlmeise, Great Tit, Parus major
  162.  Blaumeise, Eurasian Blue Tit, Cyanistes caeruleus
    Beutelmeisen, Remizidae
  163.  Beutelmeise, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Remiz pendulinus
    Schwanzmeisen, Aegithalidae
  164.  Schwanzmeise, Long-tailed Tit, Aegithalos caudatus
    Kleiber, Sittidae
  165.  Kleiber, Eurasian Nuthatch, Sitta europaea
    Baumläufer, Certhiidae
  166.  Waldbaumläufer, Eurasian Treecreeper, Certhia familiaris
  167.  Gartenbaumläufer, Short-toed Treecreeper, Certhia brachydactyla
    Zaunkönige, Troglodytidae
  168.  Zaunkönig, Eurasian Wren, Troglodytes troglodytes
    Wasseramseln, Cinclidae
  169.  Wasseramsel, White-throated Dipper, Cinclus cinclus
    Goldhähnchen, Regulidae
  170.  Wintergoldhähnchen, Common Goldcrest, Regulus regulus
  171.  Sommergoldhähnchen, Firecrest, Regulus ignicapilla
    Laubsänger, Phylloscopidae
  172.  Fitis, Willow Warbler, Phylloscopus trochilus
  173.  Zilpzalp, Common Chiffchaff, Phylloscopus collybita
          Zilpzalp, Common Chiffchaff, P. collybita [collybita group]
          Taigazilpzalp, Siberian Chiffchaff, P. collybita tristis
  174.  Waldlaubsänger, Wood Warbler, Phylloscopus sibilatrix
    Rohrsänger, Acrocephalidae
  175.  Gelbspötter, Icterine Warbler, Hippolais icterina
  176.  Schilfrohrsänger, Sedge Warbler, Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
  177.  Teichrohrsänger, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Acrocephalus scirpaceus
  178.  Sumpfrohrsänger, Marsh Warbler, Acrocephalus palustris
  179.  Drosselrohrsänger, Great Reed Warbler, Acrocephalus arundinaceus
    Schwirle, Locustellidae
  180.  Feldschwirl, Common Grasshopper Warbler, Locustella naevia
  181.  Schlagschwirl, River Warbler, Locustella fluviatilis
  182.  Rohrschwirl, Savi's Warbler, Locustella luscinioides
    Zweigsänger, Sylviidae
  183.  Mönchsgrasmücke, Eurasian Blackcap, Sylvia atricapilla
  184.  Gartengrasmücke, Garden Warbler, Sylvia borin
  185.  Sperbergrasmücke, Barred Warbler, Sylvia nisoria
  186.  Klappergrasmücke, Lesser Whitethroat, Sylvia curruca
  187.  Dorngrasmücke, Common Whitethroat, Sylvia communis
    Schnäpper, Muscicapidae
  188.  Grauschnäpper, Spotted Flycatcher, Muscicapa striata
  189.  Rotkehlchen, European Robin, Erithacus rubecula
  190.  Sprosser, Thrush Nightingale, Luscinia luscinia
  191.  Nachtigall, Common Nightingale, Luscinia megarhynchos
  192.  Blaukehlchen, Bluethroat, Luscinia svecica
  193.  Trauerschnäpper, European Pied Flycatcher, Ficedula hypoleuca
  194.  Zwergschnäpper, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Ficedula parva
  195.  Gartenrotschwanz, Common Redstart, Phoenicurus phoenicurus
  196.  Hausrotschwanz, Black Redstart, Phoenicurus ochruros
  197.  Braunkehlchen, Whinchat, Saxicola rubetra
  198.  Schwarzkehlchen, European Stonechat, Saxicola rubicola
  199.  Steinschmätzer, Northern Wheatear, Oenanthe oenanthe
    Drosseln, Turdidae
  200.  Amsel, Common Blackbird, Turdus merula
  201.  Wacholderdrossel, Fieldfare, Turdus pilaris
  202.  Rotdrossel, Redwing, Turdus iliacus
  203.  Singdrossel, Song Thrush, Turdus philomelos
  204.  Misteldrossel, Mistle Thrush, Turdus viscivorus
    Stare, Sturnidae
  205.  Star, Common Starling, Sturnus vulgaris
    Braunellen, Prunellidae
  206.  Heckenbraunelle, Hedge Accentor, Prunella modularis
    Stelzen, Motacillidae
  207.  Schafstelze, Western Yellow Wagtail, Motacilla flava
          Schafstelze, Blue-headed Wagtail, M. flava [flava group]
  208.  Gebirgsstelze, Grey Wagtail, Motacilla cinerea
  209.  Bachstelze, White Wagtail, Motacilla alba
          Bachstelze, White Wagtail, M. alba alba
  210.  Wiesenpieper, Meadow Pipit, Anthus pratensis
  211.  Baumpieper, Tree Pipit, Anthus trivialis
  212.  Bergpieper, Water Pipit, Anthus spinoletta
    Seidenschwänze, Bombycillidae
  213.  Seidenschwanz, Bohemian Waxwing, Bombycilla garrulus
    Altweltammern, Emberizidae
  214.  Goldammer, Yellowhammer, Emberiza citrinella
  215.  Zaunammer, Cirl Bunting, Emberiza cirlus
  216.  Ortolan, Ortolan Bunting, Emberiza hortulana
  217.  Rohrammer, Common Reed Bunting, Emberiza schoeniclus
  218.  Grauammer, Corn Bunting, Emberiza calandra
    Finken, Fringillidae
  219.  Buchfink, Common Chaffinch, Fringilla coelebs
  220.  Bergfink, Brambling, Fringilla montifringilla
  221.  Karmingimpel, Common Rosefinch, Carpodacus erythrinus
  222.  Grünfink, European Greenfinch, Chloris chloris
  223.  Alpenbirkenzeisig, Lesser Redpoll, Acanthis cabaret
  224.  Erlenzeisig, Eurasian Siskin, Spinus spinus
  225.  Berghänfling, Twite, Linaria flavirostris
  226.  Bluthänfling, Common Linnet, Linaria cannabina
  227.  Stieglitz, European Goldfinch, Carduelis carduelis
  228.  Girlitz, European Serin, Serinus serinus
  229.  Gimpel, Eurasian Bullfinch, Pyrrhula pyrrhula
  230.  Kernbeißer, Hawfinch, Coccothraustes coccothraustes
    Sperlinge, Passeridae
  231.  Haussperling, House Sparrow, Passer domesticus
  232.  Feldsperling, Eurasian Tree Sparrow, Passer montanus