[ Login ]

Ranking Birds

xxx

D-Liste von Daniel Lück 
348 Arten davon 1 nur gehört
Liste vergleichen
WP-Liste: 585 Arten

 Reihenfolge    fehlende Arten    Gruppierung      
         

  1. Entenvögel, Anatidae
  2.  Waldsaatgans, Taiga Bean Goose, Anser fabalis
  3.  Tundrasaatgans, Tundra Bean Goose, Anser serrirostris
  4.  Kurzschnabelgans, Pink-footed Goose, Anser brachyrhynchus
  5.  Blässgans, Greater White-fronted Goose, Anser albifrons
          Blässgans, Greater White-fronted Goose, A. albifrons albifrons
  6.  Graugans, Greylag Goose, Anser anser
  7.  Schwanengans, Swan Goose, Anser cygnoides f. domestica
  8.  Streifengans, Bar-headed Goose, Anser indicus
  9.  Schneegans, Snow Goose, Anser caerulescens
  10.  Ringelgans, Brant Goose, Branta bernicla
          Hellbäuchige Ringelgans, Pale-bellied Brant Goose, B. bernicla hrota
  11.  Weißwangengans, Barnacle Goose, Branta leucopsis
  12.  Kanadagans, Canada Goose, Branta canadensis
  13.  Rothalsgans, Red-breasted Goose, Branta ruficollis
  14.  Höckerschwan, Mute Swan, Cygnus olor
  15.  Schwarzschwan, Black Swan, Cygnus atratus
  16.  Zwergschwan, Tundra Swan, Cygnus columbianus
          Zwergschwan, Bewick's Swan, C. columbianus bewickii
  17.  Singschwan, Whooper Swan, Cygnus cygnus
  18.  Nilgans, Egyptian Goose, Alopochen aegyptiaca
  19.  Rostgans, Ruddy Shelduck, Tadorna ferruginea
  20.  Brandgans, Common Shelduck, Tadorna tadorna
  21.  Mandarinente, Mandarin Duck, Aix galericulata
  22.  Knäkente, Garganey, Spatula querquedula
  23.  Blauflügelente, Blue-winged Teal, Spatula discors
  24.  Löffelente, Northern Shoveler, Spatula clypeata
  25.  Schnatterente, Gadwall, Mareca strepera
  26.  Pfeifente, Eurasian Wigeon, Mareca penelope
  27.  Stockente, Mallard, Anas platyrhynchos
  28.  Spießente, Northern Pintail, Anas acuta
  29.  Krickente, Common Teal, Anas crecca
          Krickente, Eurasian Teal, A. crecca crecca
          Amerik. Krickente, Green-winged Teal, A. crecca carolinensis
  30.  Kolbenente, Red-crested Pochard, Netta rufina
  31.  Tafelente, Common Pochard, Aythya ferina
  32.  Ringschnabelente, Ring-necked Duck, Aythya collaris
  33.  Moorente, Ferruginous Duck, Aythya nyroca
  34.  Reiherente, Tufted Duck, Aythya fuligula
  35.  Bergente, Greater Scaup, Aythya marila
  36.  Kleine Bergente, Lesser Scaup, Aythya affinis
  37.  Eiderente, Common Eider, Somateria mollissima
  38.  Samtente, Velvet Scoter, Melanitta fusca
  39.  Trauerente, Common Scoter, Melanitta nigra
  40.  Eisente, Long-tailed Duck, Clangula hyemalis
  41.  Schellente, Common Goldeneye, Bucephala clangula
  42.  Zwergsäger, Smew, Mergellus albellus
  43.  Gänsesäger, Common Merganser, Mergus merganser
  44.  Mittelsäger, Red-breasted Merganser, Mergus serrator
  45.  Schwarzkopf-Ruderente, Ruddy Duck, Oxyura jamaicensis
    Glattfußhühner, Phasianidae > Phasianinae
  46.  Rebhuhn, Grey Partridge, Perdix perdix
  47.  Wachtel, Common Quail, Coturnix coturnix
  48.  Fasan, Common Pheasant, Phasianus colchicus
    Raufußhühner, Phasianidae > Tetraoninae
  49.  Auerhuhn, Western Capercaillie, Tetrao urogallus
  50.  Birkhuhn, Black Grouse, Tetrao tetrix
  51.  Alpenschneehuhn, Rock Ptarmigan, Lagopus muta
    Seetaucher, Gaviidae
  52.  Sterntaucher, Red-throated Loon, Gavia stellata
  53.  Prachttaucher, Black-throated Loon, Gavia arctica
  54.  Eistaucher, Common Loon, Gavia immer
  55.  Gelbschnabeltaucher, Yellow-billed Loon, Gavia adamsii
    Lappentaucher, Podicipedidae
  56.  Zwergtaucher, Little Grebe, Tachybaptus ruficollis
  57.  Ohrentaucher, Horned Grebe, Podiceps auritus
  58.  Rothalstaucher, Red-necked Grebe, Podiceps grisegena
  59.  Haubentaucher, Great Crested Grebe, Podiceps cristatus
  60.  Schwarzhalstaucher, Black-necked Grebe, Podiceps nigricollis
    Flamingos, Phoenicopteridae
  61.  Rosaflamingo, Greater Flamingo, Phoenicopterus roseus
    Sturmvögel, Procellariidae
  62.  Eissturmvogel, Northern Fulmar, Fulmarus glacialis
  63.  Dunkler Sturmtaucher, Sooty Shearwater, Ardenna grisea
    Sturmschwalben, Hydrobatidae
  64.  Wellenläufer, Leach's Storm Petrel, Oceanodroma leucorhoa
    Störche, Ciconiidae
  65.  Schwarzstorch, Black Stork, Ciconia nigra
  66.  Weißstorch, White Stork, Ciconia ciconia
    Tölpel, Sulidae
  67.  Basstölpel, Northern Gannet, Morus bassanus
    Kormorane, Phalacrocoracidae
  68.  Kormoran, Great Cormorant, Phalacrocorax carbo
  69.  Krähenscharbe, European Shag, Phalacrocorax aristotelis
  70.  Zwergscharbe, Pygmy Cormorant, Microcarbo pygmeus
    Reiher, Ardeidae
  71.  Rohrdommel, Eurasian Bittern, Botaurus stellaris
  72.  Zwergdommel, Little Bittern, Ixobrychus minutus
  73.  Graureiher, Grey Heron, Ardea cinerea
  74.  Purpurreiher, Purple Heron, Ardea purpurea
  75.  Silberreiher, Great Egret, Ardea alba
  76.  Seidenreiher, Little Egret, Egretta garzetta
  77.  Nachtreiher, Black-crowned Night Heron, Nycticorax nycticorax
    Ibisse und Löffler, Threskiornithidae
  78.  Sichler, Glossy Ibis, Plegadis falcinellus
  79.  Löffler, Eurasian Spoonbill, Platalea leucorodia
    Fischadler, Pandionidae
  80.  Fischadler, Osprey, Pandion haliaetus
    Greifvögel, Accipitridae
  81.  Wespenbussard, European Honey Buzzard, Pernis apivorus
  82.  Rotmilan, Red Kite, Milvus milvus
  83.  Schwarzmilan, Black Kite, Milvus migrans
  84.  Seeadler, White-tailed Eagle, Haliaeetus albicilla
  85.  Gänsegeier, Griffon Vulture, Gyps fulvus
  86.  Schlangenadler, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Circaetus gallicus
  87.  Rohrweihe, Western Marsh Harrier, Circus aeruginosus
  88.  Kornweihe, Hen Harrier, Circus cyaneus
  89.  Steppenweihe, Pallid Harrier, Circus macrourus
  90.  Wiesenweihe, Montagu's Harrier, Circus pygargus
  91.  Sperber, Eurasian Sparrowhawk, Accipiter nisus
  92.  Habicht, Northern Goshawk, Accipiter gentilis
  93.  Mäusebussard, Common Buzzard, Buteo buteo
          Mäusebussard, Common Buzzard, B. buteo [buteo group]
  94.  Raufußbussard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Buteo lagopus
  95.  Schreiadler, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Clanga pomarina
  96.  Steinadler, Golden Eagle, Aquila chrysaetos
    Falken, Falconidae
  97.  Turmfalke, Common Kestrel, Falco tinnunculus
  98.  Rotfußfalke, Red-footed Falcon, Falco vespertinus
  99.  Merlin, Merlin, Falco columbarius
  100.  Baumfalke, Eurasian Hobby, Falco subbuteo
  101.  Würgfalke, Saker Falcon, Falco cherrug
  102.  Wanderfalke, Peregrine Falcon, Falco peregrinus
    Trappen, Otididae
  103.  Großtrappe, Great Bustard, Otis tarda
    Rallen, Rallidae
  104.  Wachtelkönig, Corn Crake, Crex crex
  105.  Wasserralle, Water Rail, Rallus aquaticus
  106.  Kleines Sumpfhuhn, Little Crake, Zapornia parva
  107.  Tüpfelsumpfhuhn, Spotted Crake, Porzana porzana
  108.  Teichhuhn, Eurasian Moorhen, Gallinula chloropus
  109.  Blässhuhn, Eurasian Coot, Fulica atra
    Kraniche, Gruidae
  110.  Kranich, Common Crane, Grus grus
    Regenpfeifer, Charadriidae
  111.  Kiebitz, Northern Lapwing, Vanellus vanellus
  112.  Steppenkiebitz, Sociable Lapwing, Vanellus gregarius
  113.  Kiebitzregenpfeifer, Grey Plover, Pluvialis squatarola
  114.  Goldregenpfeifer, European Golden Plover, Pluvialis apricaria
  115.  Seeregenpfeifer, Kentish Plover, Charadrius alexandrinus
  116.  Sandregenpfeifer, Common Ringed Plover, Charadrius hiaticula
  117.  Flussregenpfeifer, Little Ringed Plover, Charadrius dubius
  118.  Mornellregenpfeifer, Eurasian Dotterel, Charadrius morinellus
    Austernfischer, Haematopodidae
  119.  Austernfischer, Eurasian Oystercatcher, Haematopus ostralegus
    Stelzenläufer, Recurvirostridae
  120.  Stelzenläufer, Black-winged Stilt, Himantopus himantopus
  121.  Säbelschnäbler, Pied Avocet, Recurvirostra avosetta
    Schnepfenvögel, Scolopacidae
  122.  Flussuferläufer, Common Sandpiper, Actitis hypoleucos
  123.  Waldwasserläufer, Green Sandpiper, Tringa ochropus
  124.  Dunkler Wasserläufer, Spotted Redshank, Tringa erythropus
  125.  Grünschenkel, Common Greenshank, Tringa nebularia
  126.  Bruchwasserläufer, Wood Sandpiper, Tringa glareola
  127.  Rotschenkel, Common Redshank, Tringa totanus
  128.  Regenbrachvogel, Whimbrel, Numenius phaeopus
  129.  Großer Brachvogel, Eurasian Curlew, Numenius arquata
  130.  Uferschnepfe, Black-tailed Godwit, Limosa limosa
  131.  Pfuhlschnepfe, Bar-tailed Godwit, Limosa lapponica
  132.  Steinwälzer, Ruddy Turnstone, Arenaria interpres
  133.  Knutt, Red Knot, Calidris canutus
  134.  Sanderling, Sanderling, Calidris alba
  135.  Zwergstrandläufer, Little Stint, Calidris minuta
  136.  Temminckstrandläufer, Temminck's Stint, Calidris temminckii
  137.  Graubrust-Strandläufer, Pectoral Sandpiper, Calidris melanotos
  138.  Meerstrandläufer, Purple Sandpiper, Calidris maritima
  139.  Alpenstrandläufer, Dunlin, Calidris alpina
  140.  Sichelstrandläufer, Curlew Sandpiper, Calidris ferruginea
  141.  Sumpfläufer, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Calidris falcinellus
  142.  Kampfläufer, Ruff, Calidris pugnax
  143.  Zwergschnepfe, Jack Snipe, Lymnocryptes minimus
  144.  Doppelschnepfe, Great Snipe, Gallinago media
  145.  Bekassine, Common Snipe, Gallinago gallinago
  146.  Waldschnepfe, Eurasian Woodcock, Scolopax rusticola
  147.  Wilsonwassertreter, Wilson's Phalarope, Phalaropus tricolor
  148.  Odinshühnchen, Red-necked Phalarope, Phalaropus lobatus
  149.  Thorshühnchen, Red Phalarope, Phalaropus fulicarius
    Brachschwalben, Rennvögel, Glareolidae
  150.  Schwarzflügel-Brachschwalbe, Black-winged Pratincole, Glareola nordmanni
    Möwen, Laridae
  151.  Dreizehenmöwe, Black-legged Kittiwake, Rissa tridactyla
  152.  Schwalbenmöwe, Sabine's Gull, Xema sabini
  153.  Lachmöwe, Black-headed Gull, Chroicocephalus ridibundus
  154.  Zwergmöwe, Little Gull, Hydrocoloeus minutus
  155.  Schwarzkopfmöwe, Mediterranean Gull, Ichthyaetus melanocephalus
  156.  Sturmmöwe, Mew Gull, Larus canus
  157.  Ringschnabelmöwe, Ring-billed Gull, Larus delawarensis
  158.  Silbermöwe, Herring Gull, Larus argentatus
          Silbermöwe, European Herring Gull, L. argentatus [argentatus group]
  159.  Mittelmeermöwe, Yellow-legged Gull, Larus michahellis
  160.  Steppenmöwe, Caspian Gull, Larus cachinnans
  161.  Heringsmöwe, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Larus fuscus
          Heringsmöwe, Lesser Black-backed Gull, L. fuscus [graellsii group]
  162.  Mantelmöwe, Great Black-backed Gull, Larus marinus
    Seeschwalben, Laridae > Sterninae
  163.  Zwergseeschwalbe, Little Tern, Sternula albifrons
  164.  Lachseeschwalbe, Gull-billed Tern, Gelochelidon nilotica
  165.  Raubseeschwalbe, Caspian Tern, Hydroprogne caspia
  166.  Trauerseeschwalbe, Black Tern, Chlidonias niger
  167.  Weißflügel-Seeschwalbe, White-winged Tern, Chlidonias leucopterus
  168.  Weißbart-Seeschwalbe, Whiskered Tern, Chlidonias hybrida
  169.  Flussseeschwalbe, Common Tern, Sterna hirundo
  170.  Küstenseeschwalbe, Arctic Tern, Sterna paradisaea
  171.  Brandseeschwalbe, Sandwich Tern, Thalasseus sandvicensis
    Raubmöwen, Laridae > Stercorariinae
  172.  Skua, Great Skua, Stercorarius skua
  173.  Spatelraubmöwe, Pomarine Skua, Stercorarius pomarinus
  174.  Schmarotzerraubmöwe, Parasitic Jaeger, Stercorarius parasiticus
  175.  Falkenraubmöwe, Long-tailed Jaeger, Stercorarius longicaudus
    Alken, Alcidae
  176.  Krabbentaucher, Little Auk, Alle alle
  177.  Trottellumme, Common Murre, Uria aalge
  178.  Tordalk, Razorbill, Alca torda
  179.  Gryllteiste, Black Guillemot, Cepphus grylle
    Tauben, Columbidae
  180.  Felsentaube, Common Pigeon, Columba livia
  181.  Hohltaube, Stock Dove, Columba oenas
  182.  Ringeltaube, Common Wood Pigeon, Columba palumbus
  183.  Turteltaube, European Turtle Dove, Streptopelia turtur
  184.  Türkentaube, Eurasian Collared Dove, Streptopelia decaocto
    Papageien, Psittacidae
  185.  Großer Alexandersittich, Alexandrine Parakeet, Psittacula eupatria
  186.  Halsbandsittich, Rose-ringed Parakeet, Psittacula krameri
    Kuckucke, Cuculidae
  187.  Kuckuck, Common Cuckoo, Cuculus canorus
    Schleiereulen, Tytonidae
  188.  Schleiereule, Barn Owl, Tyto alba
    Eulen, Strigidae
  189.  Zwergohreule, Eurasian Scops Owl, Otus scops
  190.  Uhu, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Bubo bubo
  191.  Sperlingskauz, Eurasian Pygmy Owl, Glaucidium passerinum
  192.  Steinkauz, Little Owl, Athene noctua
  193.  Waldkauz, Tawny Owl, Strix aluco
  194.  Waldohreule, Long-eared Owl, Asio otus
  195.  Sumpfohreule, Short-eared Owl, Asio flammeus
  196.  Raufußkauz, Boreal Owl, Aegolius funereus
    Ziegenmelker, Caprimulgidae
  197.  Ziegenmelker, European Nightjar, Caprimulgus europaeus
    Segler, Apodidae
  198.  Alpensegler, Alpine Swift, Apus melba
  199.  Mauersegler, Common Swift, Apus apus
    Eisvögel, Alcedinidae
  200.  Eisvogel, Common Kingfisher, Alcedo atthis
    Bienenfresser, Meropidae
  201.  Bienenfresser, European Bee-eater, Merops apiaster
    Wiedehopfe, Upupidae
  202.  Wiedehopf, Eurasian Hoopoe, Upupa epops
    Spechte, Picidae
  203.  Wendehals, Eurasian Wryneck, Jynx torquilla
  204.  Kleinspecht, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Dendrocopos minor
  205.  Mittelspecht, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Dendrocopos medius
  206.  Weißrückenspecht, White-backed Woodpecker, Dendrocopos leucotos
  207.  Buntspecht, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Dendrocopos major
  208.  Dreizehenspecht, Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker, Picoides tridactylus
  209.  Schwarzspecht, Black Woodpecker, Dryocopus martius
  210.  Grünspecht, European Green Woodpecker, Picus viridis
  211.  Grauspecht, Grey-headed Woodpecker, Picus canus
    Würger, Laniidae
  212.  Neuntöter, Red-backed Shrike, Lanius collurio
  213.  Raubwürger, Great Grey Shrike, Lanius excubitor
  214.  Rotkopfwürger, Woodchat Shrike, Lanius senator
    Pirole, Oriolidae
  215.  Pirol, Eurasian Golden Oriole, Oriolus oriolus
    Rabenvögel, Corvidae
  216.  Eichelhäher, Eurasian Jay, Garrulus glandarius
  217.  Elster, Eurasian Magpie, Pica pica
  218.  Tannenhäher, Spotted Nutcracker, Nucifraga caryocatactes
  219.  Alpendohle, Alpine Chough, Pyrrhocorax graculus
  220.  Dohle, Western Jackdaw, Corvus monedula
  221.  Saatkrähe, Rook, Corvus frugilegus
  222.  Rabenkrähe, Carrion Crow, Corvus corone
  223.  Nebelkrähe, Hooded Crow, Corvus cornix
  224.  Kolkrabe, Northern Raven, Corvus corax
    Bartmeisen, Panuridae
  225.  Bartmeise, Bearded Reedling, Panurus biarmicus
    Lerchen, Alaudidae
  226.  Kurzzehenlerche, Greater Short-toed Lark, Calandrella brachydactyla
  227.  Haubenlerche, Crested Lark, Galerida cristata
  228.  Feldlerche, Eurasian Skylark, Alauda arvensis
  229.  Heidelerche, Woodlark, Lullula arborea
  230.  Ohrenlerche, Horned Lark, Eremophila alpestris
    Schwalben, Hirundinidae
  231.  Uferschwalbe, Sand Martin, Riparia riparia
  232.  Felsenschwalbe, Eurasian Crag Martin, Ptyonoprogne rupestris
  233.  Rauchschwalbe, Barn Swallow, Hirundo rustica
  234.  Rötelschwalbe, Red-rumped Swallow, Cecropis daurica
  235.  Mehlschwalbe, Common House Martin, Delichon urbicum
    Meisen, Paridae
  236.  Sumpfmeise, Marsh Tit, Poecile palustris
  237.  Weidenmeise, Willow Tit, Poecile montanus
  238.  Tannenmeise, Coal Tit, Periparus ater
  239.  Haubenmeise, European Crested Tit, Lophophanes cristatus
  240.  Kohlmeise, Great Tit, Parus major
  241.  Blaumeise, Eurasian Blue Tit, Cyanistes caeruleus
    Beutelmeisen, Remizidae
  242.  Beutelmeise, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Remiz pendulinus
    Schwanzmeisen, Aegithalidae
  243.  Schwanzmeise, Long-tailed Tit, Aegithalos caudatus
    Kleiber, Sittidae
  244.  Kleiber, Eurasian Nuthatch, Sitta europaea
    Mauerläufer, Tichodromidae
  245.  Mauerläufer, Wallcreeper, Tichodroma muraria
    Baumläufer, Certhiidae
  246.  Waldbaumläufer, Eurasian Treecreeper, Certhia familiaris
  247.  Gartenbaumläufer, Short-toed Treecreeper, Certhia brachydactyla
    Zaunkönige, Troglodytidae
  248.  Zaunkönig, Eurasian Wren, Troglodytes troglodytes
    Wasseramseln, Cinclidae
  249.  Wasseramsel, White-throated Dipper, Cinclus cinclus
    Goldhähnchen, Regulidae
  250.  Wintergoldhähnchen, Common Goldcrest, Regulus regulus
  251.  Sommergoldhähnchen, Firecrest, Regulus ignicapilla
    Laubsänger, Phylloscopidae
  252.  Fitis, Willow Warbler, Phylloscopus trochilus
  253.  Zilpzalp, Common Chiffchaff, Phylloscopus collybita
          Zilpzalp, Common Chiffchaff, P. collybita [collybita group]
          Taigazilpzalp, Siberian Chiffchaff, P. collybita tristis
  254.  Berglaubsänger, Western Bonelli's Warbler, Phylloscopus bonelli
  255.  Waldlaubsänger, Wood Warbler, Phylloscopus sibilatrix
  256.  Dunkellaubsänger, Dusky Warbler, Phylloscopus fuscatus
  257.  Bartlaubsänger, Radde's Warbler, Phylloscopus schwarzi
  258.  Gelbbrauen-Laubsänger, Yellow-browed Warbler, Phylloscopus inornatus
  259.  Tienshanlaubsänger, Hume's Leaf Warbler, Phylloscopus humei
  260.  Grünlaubsänger, Greenish Warbler, Phylloscopus trochiloides
    Rohrsänger, Acrocephalidae
  261.  Buschspötter, Booted Warbler, Iduna caligata
  262.  Orpheusspötter, Melodious Warbler, Hippolais polyglotta
  263.  Gelbspötter, Icterine Warbler, Hippolais icterina
  264.  Schilfrohrsänger, Sedge Warbler, Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
  265.  Teichrohrsänger, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Acrocephalus scirpaceus
  266.  Sumpfrohrsänger, Marsh Warbler, Acrocephalus palustris
  267.  Drosselrohrsänger, Great Reed Warbler, Acrocephalus arundinaceus
    Schwirle, Locustellidae
  268.  Feldschwirl, Common Grasshopper Warbler, Locustella naevia
  269.  Rohrschwirl, Savi's Warbler, Locustella luscinioides
    Zweigsänger, Sylviidae
  270.  Mönchsgrasmücke, Eurasian Blackcap, Sylvia atricapilla
  271.  Gartengrasmücke, Garden Warbler, Sylvia borin
  272.  Wüstengrasmücke, Asian Desert Warbler, Sylvia nana
  273.  Sperbergrasmücke, Barred Warbler, Sylvia nisoria
  274.  Klappergrasmücke, Lesser Whitethroat, Sylvia curruca
          Klappergrasmücke, Lesser Whitethroat, S. curruca [curruca group]
          Sibirische Klappergrasmücke, Blyth's Whitethroat, S. curruca blythi
  275.  Moltonigrasmücke, Moltoni's Warbler, Sylvia subalpina
  276.  Dorngrasmücke, Common Whitethroat, Sylvia communis
  277.  Brillengrasmücke, Spectacled Warbler, Sylvia conspicillata
    Schnäpper, Muscicapidae
  278.  Grauschnäpper, Spotted Flycatcher, Muscicapa striata
  279.  Rotkehlchen, European Robin, Erithacus rubecula
  280.  Sprosser, Thrush Nightingale, Luscinia luscinia
  281.  Nachtigall, Common Nightingale, Luscinia megarhynchos
  282.  Blaukehlchen, Bluethroat, Luscinia svecica
  283.  Blauschwanz, Red-flanked Bluetail, Tarsiger cyanurus
  284.  Trauerschnäpper, European Pied Flycatcher, Ficedula hypoleuca
  285.  Halsbandschnäpper, Collared Flycatcher, Ficedula albicollis
  286.  Zwergschnäpper, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Ficedula parva
  287.  Gartenrotschwanz, Common Redstart, Phoenicurus phoenicurus
  288.  Hausrotschwanz, Black Redstart, Phoenicurus ochruros
  289.  Steinrötel, Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush, Monticola saxatilis
  290.  Braunkehlchen, Whinchat, Saxicola rubetra
  291.  Schwarzkehlchen, European Stonechat, Saxicola rubicola
  292.  Sibirisches Schwarzkehlchen, Siberian Stonechat, Saxicola maurus
  293.  Steinschmätzer, Northern Wheatear, Oenanthe oenanthe
  294.  Nonnensteinschmätzer, Pied Wheatear, Oenanthe pleschanka
  295.  Wüstensteinschmätzer, Desert Wheatear, Oenanthe deserti
  296.  Isabellsteinschmätzer, Isabelline Wheatear, Oenanthe isabellina
    Drosseln, Turdidae
  297.  Ringdrossel, Ring Ouzel, Turdus torquatus
  298.  Amsel, Common Blackbird, Turdus merula
  299.  Schwarzkehldrossel, Black-throated Thrush, Turdus atrogularis
  300.  Wacholderdrossel, Fieldfare, Turdus pilaris
  301.  Rotdrossel, Redwing, Turdus iliacus
  302.  Singdrossel, Song Thrush, Turdus philomelos
  303.  Misteldrossel, Mistle Thrush, Turdus viscivorus
    Stare, Sturnidae
  304.  Rosenstar, Rosy Starling, Pastor roseus
  305.  Star, Common Starling, Sturnus vulgaris
    Braunellen, Prunellidae
  306.  Alpenbraunelle, Alpine Accentor, Prunella collaris
  307.  Heckenbraunelle, Hedge Accentor, Prunella modularis
    Stelzen, Motacillidae
  308.  Schafstelze, Western Yellow Wagtail, Motacilla flava
          Schafstelze, Blue-headed Wagtail, M. flava [flava group]
          Nordische Schafstelze, Grey-headed Wagtail, M. flava thunbergi
  309.  Zitronenstelze, Citrine Wagtail, Motacilla citreola
  310.  Gebirgsstelze, Grey Wagtail, Motacilla cinerea
  311.  Bachstelze, White Wagtail, Motacilla alba
          Bachstelze, White Wagtail, M. alba alba
          Trauerbachstelze, Pied Wagtail, M. alba yarrellii
  312.  Spornpieper, Richard's Pipit, Anthus richardi
  313.  Brachpieper, Tawny Pipit, Anthus campestris
  314.  Wiesenpieper, Meadow Pipit, Anthus pratensis
  315.  Baumpieper, Tree Pipit, Anthus trivialis
  316.  Waldpieper, Olive-backed Pipit, Anthus hodgsoni
  317.  Rotkehlpieper, Red-throated Pipit, Anthus cervinus
  318.  Bergpieper, Water Pipit, Anthus spinoletta
  319.  Strandpieper, Eurasian Rock Pipit, Anthus petrosus
    Seidenschwänze, Bombycillidae
  320.  Seidenschwanz, Bohemian Waxwing, Bombycilla garrulus
    Spornammern, Calcariidae
  321.  Spornammer, Lapland Longspur, Calcarius lapponicus
  322.  Schneeammer, Snow Bunting, Plectrophenax nivalis
    Altweltammern, Emberizidae
  323.  Goldammer, Yellowhammer, Emberiza citrinella
  324.  Zaunammer, Cirl Bunting, Emberiza cirlus
  325.  Zippammer, Rock Bunting, Emberiza cia
  326.  Ortolan, Ortolan Bunting, Emberiza hortulana
  327.  Zwergammer, Little Bunting, Emberiza pusilla
  328.  Rohrammer, Common Reed Bunting, Emberiza schoeniclus
  329.  Grauammer, Corn Bunting, Emberiza calandra
    Finken, Fringillidae
  330.  Buchfink, Common Chaffinch, Fringilla coelebs
  331.  Bergfink, Brambling, Fringilla montifringilla
  332.  Karmingimpel, Common Rosefinch, Carpodacus erythrinus
  333.  Grünfink, European Greenfinch, Chloris chloris
  334.  Kiefernkreuzschnabel, Parrot Crossbill, Loxia pytyopsittacus
  335.  Fichtenkreuzschnabel, Red Crossbill, Loxia curvirostra
  336.  Taigabirkenzeisig, Mealy Redpoll, Acanthis flammea
  337.  Alpenbirkenzeisig, Lesser Redpoll, Acanthis cabaret
  338.  Polarbirkenzeisig, Arctic Redpoll, Acanthis hornemanni
  339.  Erlenzeisig, Eurasian Siskin, Spinus spinus
  340.  Berghänfling, Twite, Linaria flavirostris
  341.  Bluthänfling, Common Linnet, Linaria cannabina
  342.  Stieglitz, European Goldfinch, Carduelis carduelis
  343.  Zitronengirlitz, Citril Finch, Carduelis citrinella
  344.  Girlitz, European Serin, Serinus serinus
  345.  Gimpel, Eurasian Bullfinch, Pyrrhula pyrrhula
  346.  Kernbeißer, Hawfinch, Coccothraustes coccothraustes
    Sperlinge, Passeridae
  347.  Haussperling, House Sparrow, Passer domesticus
  348.  Feldsperling, Eurasian Tree Sparrow, Passer montanus
  349.  Schneesperling, White-winged Snowfinch, Montifringilla nivalis