[ Login ]

Ranking Birds

xxx

D-Liste von Johann Dietrichs 
249 Arten davon 3 nur gehört
Liste vergleichen
WP-Liste: 270 Arten

 Reihenfolge    fehlende Arten    Gruppierung      
         

  1. Entenvögel, Anatidae
  2.  Tundrasaatgans, Anser serrirostris
  3.  Kurzschnabelgans, Anser brachyrhynchus
  4.  Blässgans, Anser albifrons
          Blässgans, A. albifrons albifrons
  5.  Graugans, Anser anser
  6.  Schneegans, Anser caerulescens
  7.  Ringelgans, Branta bernicla
          Dunkelbäuchige Ringelgans, B. bernicla bernicla
  8.  Weißwangengans, Branta leucopsis
  9.  Kanadagans, Branta canadensis
  10.  Höckerschwan, Cygnus olor
  11.  Schwarzschwan, Cygnus atratus
  12.  Zwergschwan, Cygnus columbianus
          Zwergschwan, C. columbianus bewickii
  13.  Singschwan, Cygnus cygnus
  14.  Nilgans, Alopochen aegyptiaca
  15.  Rostgans, Tadorna ferruginea
  16.  Brandgans, Tadorna tadorna
  17.  Mandarinente, Aix galericulata
  18.  Knäkente, Spatula querquedula
  19.  Löffelente, Spatula clypeata
  20.  Schnatterente, Mareca strepera
  21.  Pfeifente, Mareca penelope
  22.  Stockente, Anas platyrhynchos
  23.  Spießente, Anas acuta
  24.  Krickente, Anas crecca
          Krickente, A. crecca crecca
  25.  Kolbenente, Netta rufina
  26.  Tafelente, Aythya ferina
  27.  Moorente, Aythya nyroca
  28.  Reiherente, Aythya fuligula
  29.  Bergente, Aythya marila
  30.  Eiderente, Somateria mollissima
  31.  Samtente, Melanitta fusca
  32.  Trauerente, Melanitta nigra
  33.  Eisente, Clangula hyemalis
  34.  Schellente, Bucephala clangula
  35.  Zwergsäger, Mergellus albellus
  36.  Gänsesäger, Mergus merganser
  37.  Mittelsäger, Mergus serrator
    Glattfußhühner, Phasianidae > Phasianinae
  38.  Rebhuhn, Perdix perdix
  39.  Wachtel, Coturnix coturnix
  40.  Fasan, Phasianus colchicus
    Seetaucher, Gaviidae
  41.  Sterntaucher, Gavia stellata
  42.  Prachttaucher, Gavia arctica
    Lappentaucher, Podicipedidae
  43.  Zwergtaucher, Tachybaptus ruficollis
  44.  Ohrentaucher, Podiceps auritus
  45.  Rothalstaucher, Podiceps grisegena
  46.  Haubentaucher, Podiceps cristatus
  47.  Schwarzhalstaucher, Podiceps nigricollis
    Sturmvögel, Procellariidae
  48.  Eissturmvogel, Fulmarus glacialis
    Störche, Ciconiidae
  49.  Weißstorch, Ciconia ciconia
    Tölpel, Sulidae
  50.  Basstölpel, Morus bassanus
    Kormorane, Phalacrocoracidae
  51.  Kormoran, Phalacrocorax carbo
  52.  Krähenscharbe, Phalacrocorax aristotelis
    Reiher, Ardeidae
  53.  Rohrdommel, Botaurus stellaris
  54.  Graureiher, Ardea cinerea
  55.  Silberreiher, Ardea alba
  56.  Seidenreiher, Egretta garzetta
    Ibisse und Löffler, Threskiornithidae
  57.  Löffler, Platalea leucorodia
    Fischadler, Pandionidae
  58.  Fischadler, Pandion haliaetus
    Greifvögel, Accipitridae
  59.  Wespenbussard, Pernis apivorus
  60.  Rotmilan, Milvus milvus
  61.  Schwarzmilan, Milvus migrans
  62.  Seeadler, Haliaeetus albicilla
  63.  Rohrweihe, Circus aeruginosus
  64.  Kornweihe, Circus cyaneus
  65.  Wiesenweihe, Circus pygargus
  66.  Sperber, Accipiter nisus
  67.  Habicht, Accipiter gentilis
  68.  Mäusebussard, Buteo buteo
          Mäusebussard, B. buteo [buteo group]
  69.  Raufußbussard, Buteo lagopus
  70.  Schreiadler, Clanga pomarina
    Falken, Falconidae
  71.  Turmfalke, Falco tinnunculus
  72.  Merlin, Falco columbarius
  73.  Baumfalke, Falco subbuteo
  74.  Wanderfalke, Falco peregrinus
    Rallen, Rallidae
  75.  Wachtelkönig, Crex crex
  76.  Wasserralle, Rallus aquaticus
  77.  Kleines Sumpfhuhn, Zapornia parva
  78.  Teichhuhn, Gallinula chloropus
  79.  Blässhuhn, Fulica atra
    Kraniche, Gruidae
  80.  Kranich, Grus grus
    Regenpfeifer, Charadriidae
  81.  Kiebitz, Vanellus vanellus
  82.  Kiebitzregenpfeifer, Pluvialis squatarola
  83.  Goldregenpfeifer, Pluvialis apricaria
  84.  Sandregenpfeifer, Charadrius hiaticula
  85.  Flussregenpfeifer, Charadrius dubius
    Austernfischer, Haematopodidae
  86.  Austernfischer, Haematopus ostralegus
    Stelzenläufer, Recurvirostridae
  87.  Säbelschnäbler, Recurvirostra avosetta
    Schnepfenvögel, Scolopacidae
  88.  Flussuferläufer, Actitis hypoleucos
  89.  Waldwasserläufer, Tringa ochropus
  90.  Dunkler Wasserläufer, Tringa erythropus
  91.  Grünschenkel, Tringa nebularia
  92.  Teichwasserläufer, Tringa stagnatilis
  93.  Bruchwasserläufer, Tringa glareola
  94.  Rotschenkel, Tringa totanus
  95.  Regenbrachvogel, Numenius phaeopus
  96.  Großer Brachvogel, Numenius arquata
  97.  Uferschnepfe, Limosa limosa
  98.  Pfuhlschnepfe, Limosa lapponica
  99.  Steinwälzer, Arenaria interpres
  100.  Knutt, Calidris canutus
  101.  Sanderling, Calidris alba
  102.  Zwergstrandläufer, Calidris minuta
  103.  Temminckstrandläufer, Calidris temminckii
  104.  Meerstrandläufer, Calidris maritima
  105.  Alpenstrandläufer, Calidris alpina
  106.  Sichelstrandläufer, Calidris ferruginea
  107.  Sumpfläufer, Calidris falcinellus
  108.  Kampfläufer, Calidris pugnax
  109.  Zwergschnepfe, Lymnocryptes minimus
  110.  Bekassine, Gallinago gallinago
  111.  Waldschnepfe, Scolopax rusticola
  112.  Odinshühnchen, Phalaropus lobatus
    Möwen, Laridae
  113.  Dreizehenmöwe, Rissa tridactyla
  114.  Lachmöwe, Chroicocephalus ridibundus
  115.  Zwergmöwe, Hydrocoloeus minutus
  116.  Schwarzkopfmöwe, Ichthyaetus melanocephalus
  117.  Sturmmöwe, Larus canus
  118.  Silbermöwe, Larus argentatus
          Silbermöwe, L. argentatus [argentatus group]
  119.  Mittelmeermöwe, Larus michahellis
  120.  Steppenmöwe, Larus cachinnans
  121.  Heringsmöwe, Larus fuscus
  122.  Mantelmöwe, Larus marinus
    Seeschwalben, Laridae > Sterninae
  123.  Zwergseeschwalbe, Sternula albifrons
  124.  Raubseeschwalbe, Hydroprogne caspia
  125.  Trauerseeschwalbe, Chlidonias niger
  126.  Weißflügel-Seeschwalbe, Chlidonias leucopterus
  127.  Weißbart-Seeschwalbe, Chlidonias hybrida
  128.  Flussseeschwalbe, Sterna hirundo
  129.  Küstenseeschwalbe, Sterna paradisaea
  130.  Brandseeschwalbe, Thalasseus sandvicensis
    Alken, Alcidae
  131.  Trottellumme, Uria aalge
  132.  Tordalk, Alca torda
  133.  Gryllteiste, Cepphus grylle
    Tauben, Columbidae
  134.  Felsentaube, Columba livia
  135.  Hohltaube, Columba oenas
  136.  Ringeltaube, Columba palumbus
  137.  Turteltaube, Streptopelia turtur
  138.  Türkentaube, Streptopelia decaocto
    Papageien, Psittacidae
  139.  Halsbandsittich, Psittacula krameri
    Kuckucke, Cuculidae
  140.  Kuckuck, Cuculus canorus
    Schleiereulen, Tytonidae
  141.  Schleiereule, Tyto alba
    Eulen, Strigidae
  142.  Uhu, Bubo bubo
  143.  Sperbereule, Surnia ulula
  144.  Waldkauz, Strix aluco
  145.  Waldohreule, Asio otus
  146.  Sumpfohreule, Asio flammeus
    Segler, Apodidae
  147.  Mauersegler, Apus apus
    Eisvögel, Alcedinidae
  148.  Eisvogel, Alcedo atthis
    Wiedehopfe, Upupidae
  149.  Wiedehopf, Upupa epops
    Spechte, Picidae
  150.  Kleinspecht, Dendrocopos minor
  151.  Mittelspecht, Dendrocopos medius
  152.  Buntspecht, Dendrocopos major
  153.  Schwarzspecht, Dryocopus martius
  154.  Grünspecht, Picus viridis
    Würger, Laniidae
  155.  Neuntöter, Lanius collurio
  156.  Raubwürger, Lanius excubitor
    Pirole, Oriolidae
  157.  Pirol, Oriolus oriolus
    Rabenvögel, Corvidae
  158.  Eichelhäher, Garrulus glandarius
  159.  Elster, Pica pica
  160.  Dohle, Corvus monedula
  161.  Saatkrähe, Corvus frugilegus
  162.  Rabenkrähe, Corvus corone
  163.  Nebelkrähe, Corvus cornix
  164.  Kolkrabe, Corvus corax
    Bartmeisen, Panuridae
  165.  Bartmeise, Panurus biarmicus
    Lerchen, Alaudidae
  166.  Haubenlerche, Galerida cristata
  167.  Feldlerche, Alauda arvensis
  168.  Heidelerche, Lullula arborea
    Schwalben, Hirundinidae
  169.  Uferschwalbe, Riparia riparia
  170.  Rauchschwalbe, Hirundo rustica
  171.  Mehlschwalbe, Delichon urbicum
    Meisen, Paridae
  172.  Sumpfmeise, Poecile palustris
  173.  Weidenmeise, Poecile montanus
  174.  Tannenmeise, Periparus ater
  175.  Haubenmeise, Lophophanes cristatus
  176.  Kohlmeise, Parus major
  177.  Blaumeise, Cyanistes caeruleus
    Beutelmeisen, Remizidae
  178.  Beutelmeise, Remiz pendulinus
    Schwanzmeisen, Aegithalidae
  179.  Schwanzmeise, Aegithalos caudatus
    Kleiber, Sittidae
  180.  Kleiber, Sitta europaea
    Baumläufer, Certhiidae
  181.  Waldbaumläufer, Certhia familiaris
  182.  Gartenbaumläufer, Certhia brachydactyla
    Zaunkönige, Troglodytidae
  183.  Zaunkönig, Troglodytes troglodytes
    Wasseramseln, Cinclidae
  184.  Wasseramsel, Cinclus cinclus
    Goldhähnchen, Regulidae
  185.  Wintergoldhähnchen, Regulus regulus
  186.  Sommergoldhähnchen, Regulus ignicapilla
    Laubsänger, Phylloscopidae
  187.  Fitis, Phylloscopus trochilus
  188.  Zilpzalp, Phylloscopus collybita
  189.  Waldlaubsänger, Phylloscopus sibilatrix
  190.  Gelbbrauen-Laubsänger, Phylloscopus inornatus
    Rohrsänger, Acrocephalidae
  191.  Gelbspötter, Hippolais icterina
  192.  Schilfrohrsänger, Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
  193.  Teichrohrsänger, Acrocephalus scirpaceus
  194.  Sumpfrohrsänger, Acrocephalus palustris
  195.  Drosselrohrsänger, Acrocephalus arundinaceus
    Schwirle, Locustellidae
  196.  Feldschwirl, Locustella naevia
  197.  Schlagschwirl, Locustella fluviatilis
  198.  Rohrschwirl, Locustella luscinioides
    Zweigsänger, Sylviidae
  199.  Mönchsgrasmücke, Sylvia atricapilla
  200.  Gartengrasmücke, Sylvia borin
  201.  Sperbergrasmücke, Sylvia nisoria
  202.  Klappergrasmücke, Sylvia curruca
          Klappergrasmücke, S. curruca [curruca group]
  203.  Dorngrasmücke, Sylvia communis
    Schnäpper, Muscicapidae
  204.  Grauschnäpper, Muscicapa striata
  205.  Rotkehlchen, Erithacus rubecula
  206.  Sprosser, Luscinia luscinia
  207.  Nachtigall, Luscinia megarhynchos
  208.  Blaukehlchen, Luscinia svecica
  209.  Trauerschnäpper, Ficedula hypoleuca
  210.  Gartenrotschwanz, Phoenicurus phoenicurus
  211.  Hausrotschwanz, Phoenicurus ochruros
  212.  Braunkehlchen, Saxicola rubetra
  213.  Schwarzkehlchen, Saxicola rubicola
  214.  Steinschmätzer, Oenanthe oenanthe
    Drosseln, Turdidae
  215.  Amsel, Turdus merula
  216.  Wacholderdrossel, Turdus pilaris
  217.  Rotdrossel, Turdus iliacus
  218.  Singdrossel, Turdus philomelos
  219.  Misteldrossel, Turdus viscivorus
    Stare, Sturnidae
  220.  Star, Sturnus vulgaris
    Braunellen, Prunellidae
  221.  Heckenbraunelle, Prunella modularis
    Stelzen, Motacillidae
  222.  Schafstelze, Motacilla flava
          Schafstelze, M. flava [flava group]
          Englische Schafstelze, M. flava flavissima
          Nordische Schafstelze, M. flava thunbergi
  223.  Gebirgsstelze, Motacilla cinerea
  224.  Bachstelze, Motacilla alba
          Bachstelze, M. alba alba
          Trauerbachstelze, M. alba yarrellii
  225.  Brachpieper, Anthus campestris
  226.  Wiesenpieper, Anthus pratensis
  227.  Baumpieper, Anthus trivialis
  228.  Strandpieper, Anthus petrosus
    Seidenschwänze, Bombycillidae
  229.  Seidenschwanz, Bombycilla garrulus
    Spornammern, Calcariidae
  230.  Schneeammer, Plectrophenax nivalis
    Altweltammern, Emberizidae
  231.  Goldammer, Emberiza citrinella
  232.  Zaunammer, Emberiza cirlus
  233.  Rohrammer, Emberiza schoeniclus
  234.  Grauammer, Emberiza calandra
    Finken, Fringillidae
  235.  Buchfink, Fringilla coelebs
  236.  Bergfink, Fringilla montifringilla
  237.  Karmingimpel, Carpodacus erythrinus
  238.  Grünfink, Chloris chloris
  239.  Fichtenkreuzschnabel, Loxia curvirostra
  240.  Taigabirkenzeisig, Acanthis flammea
  241.  Alpenbirkenzeisig, Acanthis cabaret
  242.  Erlenzeisig, Spinus spinus
  243.  Berghänfling, Linaria flavirostris
  244.  Bluthänfling, Linaria cannabina
  245.  Stieglitz, Carduelis carduelis
  246.  Girlitz, Serinus serinus
  247.  Gimpel, Pyrrhula pyrrhula
  248.  Kernbeißer, Coccothraustes coccothraustes
    Sperlinge, Passeridae
  249.  Haussperling, Passer domesticus
  250.  Feldsperling, Passer montanus