[ Login ]

Ranking Birds

xxx

D-Liste von Markus Hubatsch 
345 Arten
Liste vergleichen
WP-Liste: 522 Arten
False WP: 534 Arten

 Reihenfolge    fehlende Arten    Gruppierung      
         

  1. Entenvögel, Anatidae
  2.  Tundrasaatgans, Anser serrirostris
  3.  Kurzschnabelgans, Anser brachyrhynchus
  4.  Blässgans, Anser albifrons
          Blässgans, A. albifrons albifrons
  5.  Graugans, Anser anser
  6.  Streifengans, Anser indicus
  7.  Schneegans, Anser caerulescens
  8.  Ringelgans, Branta bernicla
          Dunkelbäuchige Ringelgans, B. bernicla bernicla
          Pazifische Ringelgans, B. bernicla nigricans
  9.  Weißwangengans, Branta leucopsis
  10.  Kanadagans, Branta canadensis
  11.  Rothalsgans, Branta ruficollis
  12.  Höckerschwan, Cygnus olor
  13.  Schwarzschwan, Cygnus atratus
  14.  Zwergschwan, Cygnus columbianus
          Zwergschwan, C. columbianus bewickii
  15.  Singschwan, Cygnus cygnus
  16.  Nilgans, Alopochen aegyptiaca
  17.  Rostgans, Tadorna ferruginea
  18.  Brandgans, Tadorna tadorna
  19.  Mandarinente, Aix galericulata
  20.  Knäkente, Spatula querquedula
  21.  Löffelente, Spatula clypeata
  22.  Schnatterente, Mareca strepera
  23.  Sichelente, Mareca falcata
  24.  Pfeifente, Mareca penelope
  25.  Stockente, Anas platyrhynchos
  26.  Spießente, Anas acuta
  27.  Krickente, Anas crecca
          Krickente, A. crecca crecca
          Amerik. Krickente, A. crecca carolinensis
  28.  Kolbenente, Netta rufina
  29.  Tafelente, Aythya ferina
  30.  Moorente, Aythya nyroca
  31.  Reiherente, Aythya fuligula
  32.  Bergente, Aythya marila
  33.  Kleine Bergente, Aythya affinis
  34.  Eiderente, Somateria mollissima
  35.  Samtente, Melanitta fusca
  36.  Trauerente, Melanitta nigra
  37.  Eisente, Clangula hyemalis
  38.  Schellente, Bucephala clangula
  39.  Zwergsäger, Mergellus albellus
  40.  Gänsesäger, Mergus merganser
  41.  Mittelsäger, Mergus serrator
  42.  Schwarzkopf-Ruderente, Oxyura jamaicensis
    Glattfußhühner, Phasianidae > Phasianinae
  43.  Rebhuhn, Perdix perdix
  44.  Wachtel, Coturnix coturnix
  45.  Fasan, Phasianus colchicus
    Raufußhühner, Phasianidae > Tetraoninae
  46.  Auerhuhn, Tetrao urogallus
  47.  Birkhuhn, Tetrao tetrix
  48.  Alpenschneehuhn, Lagopus muta
    Seetaucher, Gaviidae
  49.  Sterntaucher, Gavia stellata
  50.  Prachttaucher, Gavia arctica
  51.  Eistaucher, Gavia immer
    Lappentaucher, Podicipedidae
  52.  Zwergtaucher, Tachybaptus ruficollis
  53.  Ohrentaucher, Podiceps auritus
  54.  Rothalstaucher, Podiceps grisegena
  55.  Haubentaucher, Podiceps cristatus
  56.  Schwarzhalstaucher, Podiceps nigricollis
    Flamingos, Phoenicopteridae
  57.  Rosaflamingo, Phoenicopterus roseus
    Sturmvögel, Procellariidae
  58.  Eissturmvogel, Fulmarus glacialis
  59.  Dunkler Sturmtaucher, Ardenna grisea
    Störche, Ciconiidae
  60.  Schwarzstorch, Ciconia nigra
  61.  Weißstorch, Ciconia ciconia
    Tölpel, Sulidae
  62.  Basstölpel, Morus bassanus
    Kormorane, Phalacrocoracidae
  63.  Kormoran, Phalacrocorax carbo
  64.  Krähenscharbe, Phalacrocorax aristotelis
    Reiher, Ardeidae
  65.  Rohrdommel, Botaurus stellaris
  66.  Zwergdommel, Ixobrychus minutus
  67.  Graureiher, Ardea cinerea
  68.  Purpurreiher, Ardea purpurea
  69.  Silberreiher, Ardea alba
  70.  Seidenreiher, Egretta garzetta
  71.  Kuhreiher, Bubulcus ibis
  72.  Rallenreiher, Ardeola ralloides
  73.  Nachtreiher, Nycticorax nycticorax
    Ibisse und Löffler, Threskiornithidae
  74.  Sichler, Plegadis falcinellus
  75.  Löffler, Platalea leucorodia
    Fischadler, Pandionidae
  76.  Fischadler, Pandion haliaetus
    Greifvögel, Accipitridae
  77.  Wespenbussard, Pernis apivorus
  78.  Rotmilan, Milvus milvus
  79.  Schwarzmilan, Milvus migrans
  80.  Seeadler, Haliaeetus albicilla
  81.  Gänsegeier, Gyps fulvus
  82.  Rohrweihe, Circus aeruginosus
  83.  Kornweihe, Circus cyaneus
  84.  Wiesenweihe, Circus pygargus
  85.  Sperber, Accipiter nisus
  86.  Habicht, Accipiter gentilis
  87.  Mäusebussard, Buteo buteo
          Mäusebussard, B. buteo [buteo group]
  88.  Raufußbussard, Buteo lagopus
  89.  Schreiadler, Clanga pomarina
  90.  Schelladler, Clanga clanga
  91.  Steinadler, Aquila chrysaetos
  92.  Habichtsadler, Aquila fasciata
    Falken, Falconidae
  93.  Turmfalke, Falco tinnunculus
  94.  Rotfußfalke, Falco vespertinus
  95.  Merlin, Falco columbarius
  96.  Baumfalke, Falco subbuteo
  97.  Würgfalke, Falco cherrug
  98.  Wanderfalke, Falco peregrinus
    Trappen, Otididae
  99.  Großtrappe, Otis tarda
  100.  Zwergtrappe, Tetrax tetrax
    Rallen, Rallidae
  101.  Wachtelkönig, Crex crex
  102.  Wasserralle, Rallus aquaticus
  103.  Tüpfelsumpfhuhn, Porzana porzana
  104.  Teichhuhn, Gallinula chloropus
  105.  Blässhuhn, Fulica atra
    Kraniche, Gruidae
  106.  Kranich, Grus grus
    Triele, Burhinidae
  107.  Triel, Burhinus oedicnemus
    Regenpfeifer, Charadriidae
  108.  Kiebitz, Vanellus vanellus
  109.  Steppenkiebitz, Vanellus gregarius
  110.  Weißschwanzkiebitz, Vanellus leucurus
  111.  Kiebitzregenpfeifer, Pluvialis squatarola
  112.  Goldregenpfeifer, Pluvialis apricaria
  113.  Seeregenpfeifer, Charadrius alexandrinus
  114.  Sandregenpfeifer, Charadrius hiaticula
  115.  Flussregenpfeifer, Charadrius dubius
  116.  Mornellregenpfeifer, Charadrius morinellus
    Austernfischer, Haematopodidae
  117.  Austernfischer, Haematopus ostralegus
    Stelzenläufer, Recurvirostridae
  118.  Stelzenläufer, Himantopus himantopus
  119.  Säbelschnäbler, Recurvirostra avosetta
    Schnepfenvögel, Scolopacidae
  120.  Flussuferläufer, Actitis hypoleucos
  121.  Waldwasserläufer, Tringa ochropus
  122.  Dunkler Wasserläufer, Tringa erythropus
  123.  Grünschenkel, Tringa nebularia
  124.  Teichwasserläufer, Tringa stagnatilis
  125.  Bruchwasserläufer, Tringa glareola
  126.  Rotschenkel, Tringa totanus
  127.  Regenbrachvogel, Numenius phaeopus
  128.  Großer Brachvogel, Numenius arquata
  129.  Uferschnepfe, Limosa limosa
  130.  Pfuhlschnepfe, Limosa lapponica
  131.  Steinwälzer, Arenaria interpres
  132.  Knutt, Calidris canutus
  133.  Sanderling, Calidris alba
  134.  Zwergstrandläufer, Calidris minuta
  135.  Temminckstrandläufer, Calidris temminckii
  136.  Bairdstrandläufer, Calidris bairdii
  137.  Graubrust-Strandläufer, Calidris melanotos
  138.  Meerstrandläufer, Calidris maritima
  139.  Alpenstrandläufer, Calidris alpina
  140.  Sichelstrandläufer, Calidris ferruginea
  141.  Sumpfläufer, Calidris falcinellus
  142.  Kampfläufer, Calidris pugnax
  143.  Zwergschnepfe, Lymnocryptes minimus
  144.  Bekassine, Gallinago gallinago
  145.  Waldschnepfe, Scolopax rusticola
  146.  Odinshühnchen, Phalaropus lobatus
  147.  Thorshühnchen, Phalaropus fulicarius
    Möwen, Laridae
  148.  Dreizehenmöwe, Rissa tridactyla
  149.  Schwalbenmöwe, Xema sabini
  150.  Bonapartemöwe, Chroicocephalus philadelphia
  151.  Lachmöwe, Chroicocephalus ridibundus
  152.  Zwergmöwe, Hydrocoloeus minutus
  153.  Aztekenmöwe, Leucophaeus atricilla
  154.  Schwarzkopfmöwe, Ichthyaetus melanocephalus
  155.  Sturmmöwe, Larus canus
  156.  Silbermöwe, Larus argentatus
          Silbermöwe, L. argentatus [argentatus group]
  157.  Mittelmeermöwe, Larus michahellis
  158.  Steppenmöwe, Larus cachinnans
  159.  Polarmöwe, Larus glaucoides
          Polarmöwe, L. glaucoides glaucoides
  160.  Heringsmöwe, Larus fuscus
          Heringsmöwe, L. fuscus [graellsii group]
  161.  Eismöwe, Larus hyperboreus
  162.  Mantelmöwe, Larus marinus
    Seeschwalben, Laridae > Sterninae
  163.  Zwergseeschwalbe, Sternula albifrons
  164.  Lachseeschwalbe, Gelochelidon nilotica
  165.  Raubseeschwalbe, Hydroprogne caspia
  166.  Trauerseeschwalbe, Chlidonias niger
  167.  Weißflügel-Seeschwalbe, Chlidonias leucopterus
  168.  Weißbart-Seeschwalbe, Chlidonias hybrida
  169.  Flussseeschwalbe, Sterna hirundo
  170.  Küstenseeschwalbe, Sterna paradisaea
  171.  Brandseeschwalbe, Thalasseus sandvicensis
    Raubmöwen, Laridae > Stercorariinae
  172.  Skua, Stercorarius skua
  173.  Spatelraubmöwe, Stercorarius pomarinus
  174.  Schmarotzerraubmöwe, Stercorarius parasiticus
    Alken, Alcidae
  175.  Krabbentaucher, Alle alle
  176.  Trottellumme, Uria aalge
  177.  Tordalk, Alca torda
  178.  Gryllteiste, Cepphus grylle
    Tauben, Columbidae
  179.  Felsentaube, Columba livia
  180.  Hohltaube, Columba oenas
  181.  Ringeltaube, Columba palumbus
  182.  Turteltaube, Streptopelia turtur
  183.  Türkentaube, Streptopelia decaocto
    Papageien, Psittacidae
  184.  Großer Alexandersittich, Psittacula eupatria
  185.  Halsbandsittich, Psittacula krameri
    Kuckucke, Cuculidae
  186.  Kuckuck, Cuculus canorus
    Schleiereulen, Tytonidae
  187.  Schleiereule, Tyto alba
    Eulen, Strigidae
  188.  Zwergohreule, Otus scops
  189.  Uhu, Bubo bubo
  190.  Sperlingskauz, Glaucidium passerinum
  191.  Steinkauz, Athene noctua
  192.  Waldkauz, Strix aluco
  193.  Waldohreule, Asio otus
  194.  Sumpfohreule, Asio flammeus
  195.  Raufußkauz, Aegolius funereus
    Ziegenmelker, Caprimulgidae
  196.  Ziegenmelker, Caprimulgus europaeus
    Segler, Apodidae
  197.  Alpensegler, Apus melba
  198.  Mauersegler, Apus apus
    Eisvögel, Alcedinidae
  199.  Eisvogel, Alcedo atthis
    Bienenfresser, Meropidae
  200.  Bienenfresser, Merops apiaster
    Wiedehopfe, Upupidae
  201.  Wiedehopf, Upupa epops
    Spechte, Picidae
  202.  Wendehals, Jynx torquilla
  203.  Kleinspecht, Dendrocopos minor
  204.  Mittelspecht, Dendrocopos medius
  205.  Buntspecht, Dendrocopos major
  206.  Dreizehenspecht, Picoides tridactylus
  207.  Schwarzspecht, Dryocopus martius
  208.  Grünspecht, Picus viridis
  209.  Grauspecht, Picus canus
    Würger, Laniidae
  210.  Neuntöter, Lanius collurio
  211.  Braunwürger, Lanius cristatus
  212.  Raubwürger, Lanius excubitor
  213.  Schwarzstirnwürger, Lanius minor
  214.  Rotkopfwürger, Lanius senator
    Pirole, Oriolidae
  215.  Pirol, Oriolus oriolus
    Rabenvögel, Corvidae
  216.  Eichelhäher, Garrulus glandarius
  217.  Elster, Pica pica
  218.  Tannenhäher, Nucifraga caryocatactes
  219.  Alpendohle, Pyrrhocorax graculus
  220.  Dohle, Corvus monedula
  221.  Saatkrähe, Corvus frugilegus
  222.  Rabenkrähe, Corvus corone
  223.  Nebelkrähe, Corvus cornix
  224.  Kolkrabe, Corvus corax
    Bartmeisen, Panuridae
  225.  Bartmeise, Panurus biarmicus
    Lerchen, Alaudidae
  226.  Kurzzehenlerche, Calandrella brachydactyla
  227.  Haubenlerche, Galerida cristata
  228.  Feldlerche, Alauda arvensis
  229.  Heidelerche, Lullula arborea
  230.  Ohrenlerche, Eremophila alpestris
    Schwalben, Hirundinidae
  231.  Uferschwalbe, Riparia riparia
  232.  Felsenschwalbe, Ptyonoprogne rupestris
  233.  Rauchschwalbe, Hirundo rustica
  234.  Mehlschwalbe, Delichon urbicum
    Meisen, Paridae
  235.  Sumpfmeise, Poecile palustris
  236.  Weidenmeise, Poecile montanus
  237.  Tannenmeise, Periparus ater
  238.  Haubenmeise, Lophophanes cristatus
  239.  Kohlmeise, Parus major
  240.  Blaumeise, Cyanistes caeruleus
    Beutelmeisen, Remizidae
  241.  Beutelmeise, Remiz pendulinus
    Schwanzmeisen, Aegithalidae
  242.  Schwanzmeise, Aegithalos caudatus
    Kleiber, Sittidae
  243.  Kleiber, Sitta europaea
    Mauerläufer, Tichodromidae
  244.  Mauerläufer, Tichodroma muraria
    Baumläufer, Certhiidae
  245.  Waldbaumläufer, Certhia familiaris
  246.  Gartenbaumläufer, Certhia brachydactyla
    Zaunkönige, Troglodytidae
  247.  Zaunkönig, Troglodytes troglodytes
    Wasseramseln, Cinclidae
  248.  Wasseramsel, Cinclus cinclus
    Goldhähnchen, Regulidae
  249.  Wintergoldhähnchen, Regulus regulus
  250.  Sommergoldhähnchen, Regulus ignicapilla
    Laubsänger, Phylloscopidae
  251.  Fitis, Phylloscopus trochilus
  252.  Zilpzalp, Phylloscopus collybita
          Zilpzalp, P. collybita [collybita group]
  253.  Berglaubsänger, Phylloscopus bonelli
  254.  Waldlaubsänger, Phylloscopus sibilatrix
  255.  Dunkellaubsänger, Phylloscopus fuscatus
  256.  Bartlaubsänger, Phylloscopus schwarzi
  257.  Goldhähnchen-Laubsänger, Phylloscopus proregulus
  258.  Gelbbrauen-Laubsänger, Phylloscopus inornatus
    Rohrsänger, Acrocephalidae
  259.  Buschspötter, Iduna caligata
  260.  Orpheusspötter, Hippolais polyglotta
  261.  Gelbspötter, Hippolais icterina
  262.  Seggenrohrsänger, Acrocephalus paludicola
  263.  Schilfrohrsänger, Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
  264.  Teichrohrsänger, Acrocephalus scirpaceus
  265.  Sumpfrohrsänger, Acrocephalus palustris
  266.  Drosselrohrsänger, Acrocephalus arundinaceus
    Schwirle, Locustellidae
  267.  Feldschwirl, Locustella naevia
  268.  Schlagschwirl, Locustella fluviatilis
  269.  Rohrschwirl, Locustella luscinioides
    Grassänger, Cisticolidae
  270.  Cistensänger, Cisticola juncidis
    Zweigsänger, Sylviidae
  271.  Mönchsgrasmücke, Sylvia atricapilla
  272.  Gartengrasmücke, Sylvia borin
  273.  Wüstengrasmücke, Sylvia nana
  274.  Sperbergrasmücke, Sylvia nisoria
  275.  Klappergrasmücke, Sylvia curruca
          Klappergrasmücke, S. curruca [curruca group]
  276.  Weißbart-Grasmücke, Sylvia cantillans
          Westl. Weißbart-Grasmücke, S. cantillans [cantillans group]
          Östl. Weißbart-Grasmücke, S. cantillans albistriata
  277.  Moltonigrasmücke, Sylvia subalpina
  278.  Dorngrasmücke, Sylvia communis
    Schnäpper, Muscicapidae
  279.  Grauschnäpper, Muscicapa striata
  280.  Rotkehlchen, Erithacus rubecula
  281.  Sprosser, Luscinia luscinia
  282.  Nachtigall, Luscinia megarhynchos
  283.  Blaukehlchen, Luscinia svecica
  284.  Blauschwanz, Tarsiger cyanurus
  285.  Trauerschnäpper, Ficedula hypoleuca
  286.  Zwergschnäpper, Ficedula parva
  287.  Gartenrotschwanz, Phoenicurus phoenicurus
  288.  Hausrotschwanz, Phoenicurus ochruros
  289.  Steinrötel, Monticola saxatilis
  290.  Braunkehlchen, Saxicola rubetra
  291.  Schwarzkehlchen, Saxicola rubicola
  292.  Sibirisches Schwarzkehlchen, Saxicola maurus
  293.  Steinschmätzer, Oenanthe oenanthe
  294.  Nonnensteinschmätzer, Oenanthe pleschanka
    Drosseln, Turdidae
  295.  Ringdrossel, Turdus torquatus
  296.  Amsel, Turdus merula
  297.  Wacholderdrossel, Turdus pilaris
  298.  Rotdrossel, Turdus iliacus
  299.  Singdrossel, Turdus philomelos
  300.  Misteldrossel, Turdus viscivorus
    Stare, Sturnidae
  301.  Rosenstar, Pastor roseus
  302.  Star, Sturnus vulgaris
    Braunellen, Prunellidae
  303.  Alpenbraunelle, Prunella collaris
  304.  Heckenbraunelle, Prunella modularis
    Stelzen, Motacillidae
  305.  Schafstelze, Motacilla flava
          Schafstelze, M. flava [flava group]
          Englische Schafstelze, M. flava flavissima
          Nordische Schafstelze, M. flava thunbergi
  306.  Gebirgsstelze, Motacilla cinerea
  307.  Bachstelze, Motacilla alba
          Bachstelze, M. alba alba
          Trauerbachstelze, M. alba yarrellii
  308.  Spornpieper, Anthus richardi
  309.  Brachpieper, Anthus campestris
  310.  Wiesenpieper, Anthus pratensis
  311.  Baumpieper, Anthus trivialis
  312.  Waldpieper, Anthus hodgsoni
  313.  Petschorapieper, Anthus gustavi
  314.  Rotkehlpieper, Anthus cervinus
  315.  Bergpieper, Anthus spinoletta
  316.  Strandpieper, Anthus petrosus
    Seidenschwänze, Bombycillidae
  317.  Seidenschwanz, Bombycilla garrulus
    Spornammern, Calcariidae
  318.  Spornammer, Calcarius lapponicus
  319.  Schneeammer, Plectrophenax nivalis
    Altweltammern, Emberizidae
  320.  Goldammer, Emberiza citrinella
  321.  Zaunammer, Emberiza cirlus
  322.  Zippammer, Emberiza cia
  323.  Steinortolan, Emberiza buchanani
  324.  Ortolan, Emberiza hortulana
  325.  Zwergammer, Emberiza pusilla
  326.  Rohrammer, Emberiza schoeniclus
  327.  Grauammer, Emberiza calandra
    Finken, Fringillidae
  328.  Buchfink, Fringilla coelebs
  329.  Bergfink, Fringilla montifringilla
  330.  Karmingimpel, Carpodacus erythrinus
  331.  Grünfink, Chloris chloris
  332.  Kiefernkreuzschnabel, Loxia pytyopsittacus
  333.  Fichtenkreuzschnabel, Loxia curvirostra
  334.  Taigabirkenzeisig, Acanthis flammea
  335.  Alpenbirkenzeisig, Acanthis cabaret
  336.  Erlenzeisig, Spinus spinus
  337.  Berghänfling, Linaria flavirostris
  338.  Bluthänfling, Linaria cannabina
  339.  Stieglitz, Carduelis carduelis
  340.  Zitronengirlitz, Carduelis citrinella
  341.  Girlitz, Serinus serinus
  342.  Gimpel, Pyrrhula pyrrhula
  343.  Kernbeißer, Coccothraustes coccothraustes
    Sperlinge, Passeridae
  344.  Haussperling, Passer domesticus
  345.  Feldsperling, Passer montanus
  346.  Schneesperling, Montifringilla nivalis